MIAC honors record 385 Fall Academic All-Conference selections in 2016

MIAC honors record 385 Fall Academic All-Conference selections in 2016

BLOOMINGTON, Minn. – The Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (MIAC) prides itself on the combined athletic and academic accomplishments of its talented student-athletes. No conference honor better exemplifies that commitment to balanced excellence than the MIAC Academic All-Conference award and, in the fall of 2016, the conference's student-athletes set a remarkable new standard with a record 385 student-athletes named Academic All-Conference.

Those 385 honored student-athletes all met sport-specific athletic requirements and possess a cumulative grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or better on a 4.0 scale. Student-athletes must be a sophomore, junior or senior with at least one year (two semesters) at their current institution to be eligible for the award. Between the on-field component and lofty GPA standard, the MIAC Academic All-Conference honor is a perfect blend of the balanced excellence championed by the MIAC and NCAA Division III.

The MIAC saw its record total of Fall Academic All-Conference honorees rise for the fifth-straight year with its new record total of 385, which was 28 better than 2015's previous record of 357. That continued the upward trend of honorees, starting with 301 in 2011, 330 and 2012, 334 in 2013 and 356 in 2014.

The sport-by-sport numbers were just as impressive as the overall total on the Fall 2016 Academic All-Conference list. Women's Soccer led the way with 87 selections, and football was a close second with 85 student-athletes honored. Men's soccer had 62 honorees, women's cross country had 61, there were 55 volleyball student-athletes recognized and 35 men's cross country runners also received the honor. All six fall sports saw their total number of Academic All-Conference student-athletes increase from 2015 to 2016.

Athletically, student-athletes in team sports must compete in 50 percent of their team's regular-season varsity contests. The team sports eligible were football, volleyball, men's soccer and women's soccer. Cross country student-athletes were required to finish in the overall top 100 or their team's top seven at the 2016 MIAC Cross Country Championship. 

MIAC Academic All-Conference teams are announced twice annually, after the completion of both the fall and spring academic semesters. The MIAC Winter/Spring 2016-17 Academic All-Conference selections will be announced in late June. The MIAC has an online archive of Academic All-Conference honors. The complete list of MIAC Fall 2016 Academic All-Conference honorees is below, classified by sport, then school, in alphabetical order.

MIAC Fall 2016 Academic All-Conference (385 total)
All honorees listed below by sport, then school, in alphabetical order.

Quick linksMXC | WXC | FB | MS | WS | VB |

Men's Cross Country (35)
Augsburg - Ben Erickson (So., Andover, Minn.)
Augsburg - Ryan Moore (So., St. Michael, Minn.)
Bethel - Sam Nelson (So., Rochester, Minn.)
Carleton - Tris Dodge (So., Oakland, Calif.)
Carleton - Cullen Irvine (So., South Pasadena, Calif.)           
Carleton - Andrew Ruvkun  (Jr., New York, N.Y.)
Concordia - Will Corbett (Sr., Pierz, Minn.)
Concordia - Matthew Lillehaugen (Sr., Moorhead, Minn.)
Gustavus - John Benson (Sr., Moorhead, Minn.)
Gustavus - Carston Dammann (Sr., Lake City, Minn.)
Gustavus - Alex Fredrickson (Sr., Victoria, Minn.)
Gustavus - Kyle Fredrickson (Sr., Victoria, Minn.)
Gustavus - Ryley Sandberg (Jr., Polk City, Iowa)
Gustavus - Alex Wischnack (So., Norwood Young America, Minn.)
Hamline - Anthony Paladie (So., St. Charles, Minn.)
Macalester - Chris Boranian (So., Oakland, Calif.)
Macalester - Spencer Nelson (Sr., Liberty, Mo.)
Saint John's - Lukas Buehler (Sr., Omaha, Neb.)
Saint John's - Matthew Burgstahler (Jr., Sandpoint, Idaho)
Saint John's - Kevin Lamb (So., Avon, Minn./Albany)
Saint John's - Michael Nelson (Jr., Vilseck, Germany)
Saint John's - Joseph Rabaey (Sr., Hastings, Minn.)
Saint John's - Will Zimmerman (Sr., Owatonna, Minn.)
Saint Mary's - Brandon Krogman (Jr., Owatonna, Minn.)
Saint Mary's - Austin O'Hare (Jr., Rushford, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Joe Coffey (Sr., Klamath Falls, Ore.)
St. Olaf - Justin Furcich (So., Monticello, Ill.)
St. Olaf - Keith Ketola (Jr., Maple Plain, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Andrew Plumb (So., Middleton, Wis.)
St. Olaf - Nate Webster (Sr., Ramsey, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Adam Brandt (Sr., Plymouth, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Austin Knowlton (Sr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Dan Mahota (So., Minnetrista, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Parker Rosenau (So., West Fargo, N.D.)
St. Thomas - Mike Ryan (Sr., Pequot Lakes, Minn.)

Women's Cross Country (61)
Augsburg - Emma Blom (Sr., Culver, Minn.)
Augsburg - Rachel Frantz (Jr., Mounds View, Minn.)
Augsburg - Taybri Irving (Sr., Rosemount, Minn.)
Augsburg - Blair Stewig (Jr., Maple Lake, Minn.)
Bethel - Emmy Inwards (Jr., Roseville, Minn.)
Bethel - Lindsay Johnson (Jr.., Wheaton, Ill.)
Carleton - Serena Bernthal-Jones (Sr., Seattle, Wash.)        
Carleton - Emily Kaegi (Jr., Williamstown, Mass.)
Carleton - Laura Nakasaka  (Sr., Chevy Chase, Md.)
Carleton - Nicole Nipper  (Sr., Minnetonka, Minn.)
Carleton - Sarah Nazarino (So., Seattle, Wash.)
Carleton - Pombie Silverman  (Sr., Iowa City, Iowa)
Carleton - Claire Trujillo  (Sr, Anchorage, Ala)
Carleton - Annie Utzschneider (So, Chestnut Hill, Mass)
Carleton - Lizzy Lynn (So, Edwardsville, Ill)
Concordia - Brianna Gruenberg (So., Moorhead, Minn.)
Concordia - Laura Kisner (So., Big Lake, Minn.)
Concordia - Maria West (Jr., Baxter, Minn.)
Gustavus - Emily Sands (Sr., Rochester, Minn.)
Gustavus - Stephanie Welke (Sr., Tomahawk, Wis.)
Hamline - Madeline Dopp (So., Ogilvie, Minn.)
Hamline - Sarissa Falk (Sr., Grand Marais, Minn.)
Hamline - Mariah Gallagher (Jr. Lakeville, Minn.)
Hamline - Meg Griffin (So., Wauwatosa, Wis.)
Hamline - Holly Hankins (So., North Mankato, Minn.)
Macalester - Megan Davitt (Sr., Slingerlands, N.Y.)
Macalester - Sarah Jo Devore (Sr., San Diego, Calif.)
Macalester - Laura Gould (Jr., Shorewood, Wis.)
Macalester - Gretchen Greene (Sr., Madison, Wis.)
Macalester - Becky Honnold (Sr., Evanston, Ill.)
Macalester - Kimber Meyer (Sr., Naperville, Ill.)
Macalester - Amy Pelz (So., Seattle, Wash.)
Macalester - Eliza Ramsey (Sr., Olympia, Wash.)
Macalester - Lily Rogers-Grant (Sr., Afton, Minn.)
Macalester - Lorna Sherwood Caballero (Jr., New York, N.Y.)
Macalester - Elena Smith (So., Eau Claire, Wis.)
Saint Benedict - Abby Borgmeier (So., Kastoa, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Mattia Hendrickson (Sr., Little Falls, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Allison Kosobud (Sr., Brainerd, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Allison McGraw (So., Litchfield, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Elise Reid (Sr., Spearfish, S.D.)
Saint Benedict - Emma Weber (Sr., St. Paul, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Jackie Brine-Doyle (So., Merrifield, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Rachel Hall (Sr., Mendota Heights, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Courtney Kirkeide (Sr., Green Bush, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Michelle Perri (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Bryanna Waage (Jr., Valencia, Calif.)
Saint Mary's - Emily Ortiz (So., Albert Lea, Minn.)
Saint Mary's - Erika Thiel (So., Burr Ridge, Ill.)
St. Olaf - Joy Claypoole (Sr., Kappa, Hawaii)
St. Olaf - Mary Eide (Sr., Ft. Dodge, Iowa)
St. Olaf - Suzie Hoops (Sr., Zionsville, Ind.)
St. Olaf - Jena Moody (Jr., Apple Valley, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Allison Trezona (Sr., Naperville, Ill.)
St. Thomas - Alex Fossum (Sr., Chanhassen, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Julia Giefer (Jr., Nicollet, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Ali Glassbrenner (Jr., Eau Claire, Wis.)
St. Thomas - Megan Gossfeld (Jr., Chanhassen, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Kayla Janto (Sr., West Bend, Wis.)
St. Thomas - Bridget McGivern (Sr., Eagan, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Jenny Walz (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)

Football (85)
Augsburg - Barclay Bates (So., Sauk Rapids, Minn.)
Augsburg - Andrew Konieczny (Sr., Tomah, Wis.)
Augsburg - Christopher Lemke (So., Glencoe, Minn.)
Augsburg - Carter Williams (Sr., Ault, Colo.)
Bethel - Trey Anderson (So., White Bear Lake, Minn.)
Bethel - Jackson Bell (So, White Bear Lake, Minn.)
Bethel - Dawson Brown (So., Becker, Minn.)
Bethel - Joshua Dalki (Jr., Minnetonka, Minn.)
Bethel - Andrew Dzurik (Sr., Lancaster, Pa.)
Bethel - Lucas Hansen (Sr., Albert Lea, Minn.)
Bethel - Bryce Holm (Sr., Fairmont, Minn.)
Bethel - Peter Knutson (Jr., Bloomington, Minn.)
Bethel - Brett Norling (So., Loretto, Minn.)
Bethel - Kevin Olson (Sr., Andover, Minn.)
Bethel - Trent Substad (So., Lakeville, Minn.)
Bethel - Cameron Svihla (Sr., Foley, Minn.)
Bethel - Brendan Whalen (So., White Bear Lake, Minn.)
Carleton - Jacob Heath (So., Oshkosh, Wis.)
Carleton - Henry Leidl (So., Breezy Point, Minn.)
Carleton - Brett Sterk (Sr., Hermantown, Minn.)
Concordia - Aaron Ahrndt (So., Benson, Minn.)
Concordia - Matt Ahrndt (Sr., Benson, Minn.)
Concordia - Jon Asprey (Sr., Brainerd, Minn.)
Concordia - Treyton Austvold (So., Spicer, Minn.)
Concordia - Jesse Bucholz (So., Perham, Minn.)
Concordia - Connor Gessell (Jr., Baxter, Minn.)
Concordia - Joe Hendrickson (Sr., Lennox, S.D.)
Concordia - Gunnar Kollman (So., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia - Kevin Marzolf (So., Mankato, Minn.)
Concordia - Dylan Raftevold (Jr., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia - Dane Ringquist (Jr., Fergus Falls, Minn.)
Concordia - Noah Taylor (So., Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Gustavus - Samuel Archer (So., Zimmerman, Minn.)
Gustavus - Casey Decker (Jr., Mapleton, Minn.)
Gustavus - Tyler Jakes (Sr., North Mankato, Minn.)
Gustavus - Jack Sorenson (So., West Saint Paul, Minn.)
Gustavus - Tanner Sparrow (So., Edina, Minn.)
Hamline - Jaimen Hampton (So., Osseo, Minn.)
Hamline - Noah Jacobson (So., Monticello, Minn.)
Hamline - Lucjan Januszewski (Sr., St. Paul, Minn.)
Hamline - Harrison Jones (So., Forest Lake, Minn.)
Hamlie - Richard Jones (Sr., St. Paul, Minn.)
Hamline - Kyle Johnson (Jr., Chandler, Ariz.)
Hamline - Nick Kampa (Sr., St. Anthony, Minn.)
Hamline - Travis Whitt (Sr., Racine, Wis.)
Saint John's - Gunnar Anderson (Sr., International Falls, Minn.)
Saint John's - Parker Anderson (Sr., Prior Lake, Minn.)
Saint John's - Michael Beckmann (Sr., Faribault, Minn.)
Saint John's - Ben Beuning (Jr., New London, Minn.)
Saint John's - Bryan Bowar (Sr., Rice, Minn.)
Saint John's - Reed Dunbar (Sr., Waconia, Minn.)
Saint John's - David Franta (Jr., Winnebago, Minn.)
Saint John's - Will Gillach (So., Lindstrom, Minn.)
Saint John's - Lucas Glomb (Sr., Woodbury, Minn.)
Saint John's - Carter Hanson (Sr., Blue Earth, Minn.)
Saint John's - Luke Kelvington (So., Foley, Minn.)
Saint John's - Cody Kohout (Sr., Prior Lake, Minn.)
Saint John's - Sam Marshall (So., Marshall, Minn.)
Saint John's - Derek McLaughlin (So., Andover, Minn.)
Saint John's - Matt Miller (Jr., Annandale, Minn.)
Saint John's - Jack Pietruszewski (Sr., South St. Paul, Minn.)
Saint John's - Joe Robel (Jr., Blaine, Minn.)
Saint John's - Mack Short (Jr., Inver Grove Heights, Minn.)
Saint John's - Josh Sitarz (So., Maple Grove, Minn.)
Saint John's - Ryan Souza (Jr., Chanhassen, Minn.)
Saint John's - Peyton Thiry (Sr., Lester Prairie, Minn.)
Saint John's - Nick Tschida (Sr., Watertown, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Lucas Dahl (So., Rosemount, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Ted Deitz (Sr., Alexandria, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Jack Goldstein (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Ben Smithson (So., Mahtomedi, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Colten Yahn (Sr., Longwood, Fla.)
St. Olaf - Connor Yahn (Sr., Longwood, Fla.)
St. Thomas - Dylan Andrew (Sr., Naperville, Ill.)
St. Thomas - Bennett Celichowski (Sr., Shorewood, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Mike Coldagelli (Sr., New Prague, Minn.)
St. Thomas - David Danhauer (So., Barrington, Ill.)
St. Thomas - Gavin Dauwalter (Jr., Carver, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Jack Dummer (Jr., Edina, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Austin Jochum (Jr., Foley, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Chris Pierson (Sr., Plymouth, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Carter Schmitz (So., Germantown, Wis.)
St. Thomas - Isaac Seering (Jr., Green Bay, Wisc.)
St. Thomas - Nick Waldvogel (Sr., Mendota Heights, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Ryan Winter (Sr., Woodbury, Minn.)

Men's Soccer (62)
Augsburg - B.K. Kormah (So., Brooklyn Park, Minn.)
Augsburg - Christian Metzger (So., Savage, Minn.)
Augsburg - Jason Scheeler (Jr., Blaine, Minn.)
Bethel - Abner Arias-Olson (Jr., St. Paul, Minn.)
Bethel - Sam Asfahl (Sr., Ramsey, Minn.)
Bethel - Matt Fredericksen (Jr., Saint Charles, Ill.)
Bethel - Kevin Hintz (Jr., Oconomowoc, Wis.)
Bethel - Connor Miller (Jr., Stillwater, Minn.)
Bethel - Ryan Petersen (So., Maple Grove, Minn.)
Bethel - Brendan Reich (So., Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Bethel - JT Thweatt (Jr., Chiang Mai, Thailand)
Carleton - Trevor Freeland (So., DeKalb, Ill.)
Carleton - Mark Roth (So., Evanston, Ill.)
Carleton - Charles Slocum (Sr., South Pasadena, Calif.)
Carleton - Brandon Hilliard  (Jr., Anoka, Minn.)
Carleton - Danny Leal  (Sr., Rice Lake, Wis.)
Concordia - Benjamin Glogoza (Sr., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia - Wyatt Holwagner (So., Baldwin, N.D.)
Concordia - Adam Kessler (Sr., Arden Hills, Minn.)
Concordia - Spencer Lancaster (So., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia - Austin Peterson (So., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia - Austin Promersberger (Jr., Fargo, N.D.)
Gustavus - Daniel Barnes (So., Lund, Sweden)
Gustavus - Matthew Murakami (Jr., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Gustavus - Matthew Ouren (So., North Mankato, Minn.)
Gustavus - Davis Petros (So., Apple Valley, Minn.)
Gustavus - Bradley Williams (Jr., Andover, Minn.)
Gustavus - Alexander Wilson (Jr., Ashland, Wis.)
Hamline - Oscar Campbell (Jr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Hamline - Ben Pietsch (So., Carlton, Minn.)
Hamline - Trevor Tallaksen (So., Coon Rapids, Minn.)
Macalester - Max Abramson (Jr., Del  Mar, Calif.)
Macalester - Danny Baumann (Jr., Waterford, Wis.)
Macalester - Jamel Benhamida (So., Faribault, Minn.)
Macalester - Jake Burke (Jr., Dublin, Ireland)
Macalester - Austin Burrows (Sr., Roseville, Calif.)
Macalester - Elliot Cassutt (Jr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Macalester - Ionatan Kuperwajs (Jr., Redmond, Wash.)
Macalester - Nick Sorenson (Sr., Wausau, Wis.)
Saint John's - Zack Boerjan (So., Woodbury, Minn./East Ridge)
Saint John's - Nic Kramer (Jr., Savage, Minn./Prior Lake)
Saint John's - Dylan Lehrer (Sr., Prior Lake, Minn.)
Saint John's - Nick Van Marter (Sr., Portland, Ore./Cleveland)
Saint John's - Andrew Weiler (So., Rosemount, Minn.)
Saint John's - Zach Wright (Sr., Blaine, Minn.)
Saint Mary's - Sean Butcher (Jr., Cave Creek, Ariz.)
Saint Mary's - Daniel Nolte (So., Owatonna, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Simon Broccard (Jr., Bloomington, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Eric Frank (Sr., Racine, Wis.)
St. Olaf - Robby Holmes (Sr., Oak Park, Ill.)
St. Olaf - Henrik Kowalkowski (Sr., St. Louis, Mo.)
St. Olaf - Jon Lenz (Sr., Apple Valley, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Peter McCrae-Hokenson (So., Milan, Mich.)
St. Olaf - Aaron Miller (Sr., Iowa City, Iowa)
St. Olaf - Tylor Rosera (Sr., Neenah, Wis.)
St. Olaf - Rammah Shandaq (Jr., Oconomowoc, Wis.)
St. Olaf - Dan Zalk (So., Roseville, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Shae Bottum (Jr., West Lakeland, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Paul Gwidt (Jr., Whitefish Bay, Wis.)
St. Thomas - Grant Larson (Sr., Wayzata, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Johnny Mulvahill (Sr., Wayzata, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Andrew Stuempfig (So., Plymouth, Minn.)

Women's Soccer (87)
Augsburg - Anna Addamo (Sr., Madison, Wis.)
Augsburg - Marta Anderson (Sr., Mankato, Minn.)
Augsburg - Nora Edelen (So., Middleton, Wis.)
Augsburg - Abby Enrici (Jr., Huntley, Ill.)
Augsburg - Emily Gregg (Sr., River Falls, Wis.)
Augsburg - Kate Johnston (So., Missoula, Mont.)
Augsburg - Rayni Pemble (Jr., Anoka, Minn.)
Augsburg - Hannah Whitington (Sr., Eagle Lake, Minn.)
Bethel – Becca Brubaker (So., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Bethel – Mikayla Nordin (Sr., Elkhorn, Neb.)
Bethel – Samantha Provost (Jr., Prior Lake, Minn.)
Bethel – Marnie Zilka (So., Shoreview, Minn.)
Carleton - Ruby Kazemi (So., Missoula, Mont.)
Carleton - Hailey Mair (So., Lexington, Ky.)
Carleton - Connor Kasch  (Sr., Marengo, Ill.)
Carleton - Elaine Sundberg (Sr., Libertyville, Ill.)
Carleton - Amanda Owensby  (Sr., Charlottesville, Va.)
Carleton - Caroline Sheffeld  (Sr., Seattle, Wash.)
Carleton - Madeline Topf  (Jr., Ames, Iowa)
Concordia - Kirsten Bokinskie (So., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia - Kayla Dostal (Jr., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia - Erin Eidsness (So., Moorhead, Minn.)
Concordia - Katie Gillette (So., Sioux Falls, S.D.)
Concordia - Erika Grinde (Sr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Concordia - Carly Mickelson (Sr., Fargo, N.D.)
Concordia - Maddy Reed (So., Brookings, S.D.)
Concordia - Emily Wendorff (Sr., Fargo, N.D.)
Gustavus - Emily Hilk (Jr., Waconia, Minn.)
Gustavus - Kathryn Johnson (So., Duluth, Minn.)
Gustavus - Kendyl Landeck (Sr., Moscow, Idaho)
Gustavus - Sophie Leininger (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Gustavus - Josie Mazzone (Jr., Rapid City, S.D.)
Gustavus - Chaselyn Miller (So., Brooklyn Park, Minn.)
Gustavus - Emily Odermatt (Jr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Gustavus - Katrina Rinke (So., Waconia, Minn.)
Gustavus - Hannah Sturtz (Jr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Hamline - Anna Futterer (Jr., Minneapolis, Minn.)
Hamline - Malya Hirshkowitz (Sr., Seattle, Wash.)
Hamline - Jasmine Lee (So., Puyallup, Wash.)
Hamline - Arendje Louter (So., Seattle, Wash.)
Hamline - Rachael Nelson (Sr., La Crescent, Minn.)
Hamline - Grace Nichols (Sr., West Des Moines, Iowa)
Hamline - Amy Ramras (Sr., Fort Collins, Col.)
Hamline - Jensen Sevening (So., Robins, Iowa)
Hamline - Mallory Wirth (Sr., Geneseo, Ill.)
Hamline - Mackenzie Zink (Sr., Vancouver, Wash.)
Macalester - Rae Hohle (Sr., Aurora, Ill.)
Macalester - Kara Komoto (Sr., Rice Lake, Wis.)
Macalester - Katja McKiernan (Jr., Los Angeles, Calif.)
Macalester - Pia Mingkwan (Sr., Albany, Calif.)
Macalester - Eliza Neidhart (Jr., Fitchburg, Wis.)
Macalester - Bekka Ord (Jr., Juneau, Alaska)
Macalester - Mia Stripp (So., Eugene, Ore.)
Macalester - Hayley Stutzman (Jr., Portland, Ore.)
Macalester - Clara Webby (So., San Francisco, Calif.)
Saint Benedict - Taylor Hedin (Sr., Andover, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Heather Kaluzniak (Sr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Jenna Kleason (Jr., Eagan, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Olivia Musser (Sr., Plymouth, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Ali Ryan-Mosley (Jr., Minnetonka, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Corrine Seehusen (So., Rosemount, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Jessica Trossen (Sr., Andover, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Allie Boucher (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Nicole Doran (So., Farmington, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Shelby Fehringer (Jr., Andover, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Molly Hayes (So., South St. Paul, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Brittany Kollman (So., Fergus Falls, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Kaitlin Machovec (So., Woodbury, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Kelly Molitor (Sr., Lakeville, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Hannah Okerstrom (Sr., Bayport, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Anna Pederson (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Julia Zyla (Sr., Inver Grove Heights, Minn.)
Saint Mary's - Carina Friend (Jr., Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Saint Mary's - Abby Lafko (Jr., Gilbert, Ariz.)
Saint Mary's - Emily Loof (Jr., Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Saint Mary's - Emma Schaefer (Sr., Roseville, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Kaylyn Billmeyer (So., Plymouth, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Lindsay Kemp (Jr., Edina, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Lauren Martin (Sr., Thornton, Colo.)
St. Thomas - Brielle Bierman (Jr., La Crescent, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Brie Bourdage (So., Lino Lakes, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Mallory DeBoom (So., Edina, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Mary Ennis (So., Roseville, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Sara Osborne (Jr., St. Peter, Minn.)
St. Thomas - McKenna Peplinski (So., Maple Grove, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Shelby Stalberger (So., Decorah, Iowa)
St. Thomas - Tarynn Theilig (Sr., Appleton, Wis.)

Volleyball (55)
Augsburg - Taylor Linn (Jr., Shoreview, Minn.)
Augsburg - Morgan Malley (So., Harmony, Minn.)
Augsburg - Macey Terhell (So., Osceola, Wis.)
Augsburg - Jordan Weeding (Jr., Greenfield, Minn.)
Bethel - Karin Canakes (So., Rochester, Minn.)
Bethel - Carlee Hoppe (Sr., Shakopee, Minn.)
Bethel - Tina Hoppe (So., Shakopee, Minn.)
Bethel - Jillian Krier (Sr., Byron, Minn.)
Bethel - Emily Kukacka (Jr., New Richmond, Wis.)
Bethel - Brooke Olstad (So., Eagan, Minn.)
Bethel - Callie Sinclair (Sr., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Carleton - Maggie Carragher (Sr., Glencoe, Ill.)
Carleton - Trish Hare  (Sr., Northbrook, Ill.)
Carleton - Caroline Duke (Sr., Evanston, Ill.)
Carleton - Lucy Stevens  (Jr., Portland, Ore.)
Carleton - Emily Tonogai  (Sr., Los Altos, Calif.)
Carleton - Anna Flitner (Jr., Presho, S.D.)
Carleton - Elyse Wanzenried (So., Minnetonka, Minn.)
Concordia - Hayley Cuppett (So., Colorado Springs, Colo.)
Concordia - Emily Friedrich (So., Garfield, Minn.)
Concordia - Jena Klaphake (Sr., Sauk Centre, Minn.)
Gustavus - Nora Holtan (So., Rochester, Minn.)
Gustavus - Abilene Leitch (Jr., Mankato, Minn.)
Gustavus - Brittany Luethmers (So., Prior Lake, Minn.)
Gustavus - Emily Webb (So., Maple Lake, Minn.)
Hamline - Cassie Doerr (Jr., North Branch, Minn.)
Hamline - Jena Meyer (Sr., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Macalester - Hoai-Nam Bui (Sr., McLean, Va.)
Macalester - Brooke Hunter (Sr., Stillwater, Minn.)
Macalester - Meghan Klapper (Sr., Sudbury, Mass.)
Macalester - India Medaris (Jr., Napa. Calif.)
Saint Benedict - Melissa Koop (Sr., Roseville, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Meghan Koop (Sr., Roseville, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Briana Schmiesing (Jr., Melrose, Minn.)
Saint Benedict - Liz Waugh (Sr., Stewartville, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Bailey Auseth (Jr., Wanimingo, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Emily Carman (So., Maple Grove, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Shanee' Herd (Sr., Alexandria, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Abby Palmer (Sr., Pequot Lakes, Minn.)
St. Catherine - Mackenzie Peper (So., Osceola, Wis.)
St. Catherine - Johna Radke (So., Muskego, Wis.)
St. Catherine - Anna Schrupp (So., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
Saint Mary's - Brandi Blattner (So., Eyota, Minn.)
Saint Mary's - Gloria Kitange (So., Rochester, Minn.)
Saint Mary's - Brittney Hanson (Jr., Janesville, Iowa)
Saint Mary's - Maddie Hess (Sr., Lewiston, Minn.)
Saint Mary's - Sara Lind (Jr., Peterson, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Angela Fusselman (Jr., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Sophie Schwartz (Sr., Woodbury, Minn.)
St. Olaf - Abby Slack (Sr., Scottsdale, Ariz.)
St. Thomas - Ellie Etzell (Jr., Northfield, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Taylor Lewis (Sr., Lincoln, Neb.)
St. Thomas - Whitney Lloyd (Jr., Stewartville, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Katharine Mallak (So., Eden Prairie, Minn.)
St. Thomas - Brooke Reichart (Jr., Waukee, Iowa)

MIAC Academic All-Conference Archives

Top