Top Stories
August 24, 2017 Ted Lauer to direct St. Thomas men’s tennis The University of St. Thomas announced on Wednesday that Ted Lauer will be the next head coach of the Tommies' men's tennis program.
July 25, 2017 ITA announces 2017 All-Academic Teams and Scholar-Athletes The ITA honored 55 tennis student-athletes from six MIAC schools for excellence in the classroom during the 2016-17 academic year.
June 26, 2017 MIAC honors 648 student-athletes with Winter/Spring Academic All-Conference selections The MIAC named 648 student-athletes to the latest Winter/Spring Academic All-Conference list, which sets a new Conference record for the 2016-17...

Standings

Schools MIAC All
Gustavus *^ 9-0 26-9
Carleton ^ 8-1 14-4
St. Thomas ^ 7-2 14-4
Bethel ^ 6-3 17-6
Macalester 4-5 8-9
Saint John's 4-5 5-13
Concordia 2-7 5-11
Hamline 2-7 7-11
Saint Mary's 2-7 9-8
St. Olaf 1-8 1-12
* Regular season champion
# Playoff champion
^ MIAC Playoff qualifier
Scoreboard
Stat Leaders

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2016-17 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
St. Thomas
3
0
1.000
4
0
1.000
Carleton
3
0
1.000
7
1
.875
Gustavus
5
0
1.000
14
3
.824
Concordia
2
3
.400
2
6
.250
Bethel
1
2
.333
4
3
.571
Saint Mary's
1
4
.200
7
5
.583
Hamline
0
1
.000
3
2
.600
Macalester
0
0
.000
4
4
.500
Saint John's
0
3
.000
1
8
.111
St. Olaf
0
2
.000
0
3
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patton McClelland  CAR 
8
0
1.000
Burke Anderson  UST 
4
0
1.000
Cody Jahrig  HU 
4
0
1.000
Gabriel Guarin  HU 
4
0
1.000
Tom Runde  UST 
4
0
1.000
Patrick Whaling  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Scott Wall  UST 
4
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
3
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Michael Lockhart  MAC 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Morgan Ross  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Zeke Haugen  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Kyle Swanson  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Luke Elifson  UST 
2
0
1.000
Isaac Hoehen  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Hunter Feinelius  BU 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Endres  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Steven Lee  BU 
1
0
1.000
Johnny Reichman  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Peter Lindberg  BU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Sharng  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Henry Morris  BU 
1
0
1.000
Grahamm Kellogg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Martin Beck  UST 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aidan Tirpack  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Luke Elifson  UST 
2
0
1.000
Patton McClelland  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Scott Wall  UST 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Luke Eilfson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Hunter Fernelius  BU 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mohanad Alhouni  GAC 
10
1
.909
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
3
1
.750
Isaac Toivonen  CC 
5
3
.625
Josh Doyle  MAC 
3
2
.600
Tim Larson  SJU 
4
4
.500
Brenden Amiotte  SMU 
5
7
.417
Kevin Mei  CAR 
2
4
.333
Matt Schull  BU 
2
4
.333
Christian Beck  STO 
1
2
.333
Ryan Meger  SJU 
0
1
.000
David Yanagita  HU 
0
3
.000
Brandon Kuether  HU 
0
2
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Scott Wall  UST 
3
0
1.000
Hardt Bergmann  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Nick Knudsen  BU 
1
0
1.000
Alex Senjem  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Patton McClelland  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Burke Anderson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Mason Bultje  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
9
1
.900
Kolin Kiekhoefer  BU 
5
1
.833
Aidan Tirpack  MAC 
4
2
.667
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
2
1
.667
Brett Giesen  SMU 
5
5
.500
Ryan Meger  SJU 
4
4
.500
Brandon Kuether  HU 
1
1
.500
Bobby Tiedeman  SMU 
1
1
.500
David Yanagita  HU 
1
1
.500
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
2
3
.400
David Youngs  CC 
1
7
.125
Mark Johnson  HU 
0
1
.000
Andrew Qi  CAR 
0
1
.000
Hunter Krebsbach  SJU 
0
1
.000
Danny Hogan  STO 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick Whaling  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Burke Anderson  UST 
3
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Patton McClelland  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Mark Johnson  HU 
2
0
1.000
Andrew Qi  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Peter Willenborg  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Zuzek  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Hunter Feinelius  BU 
1
0
1.000
Marty Beck  UST 
1
0
1.000
Peter Lindberg  BU 
1
0
1.000
Can-Aras Thierhoff  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
1
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Cody Jahrig  HU 
1
0
1.000
Joakim Ekfeldt  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jonah Punnoose  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Yang  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Bobby Tiedeman  SMU 
7
3
.700
Hunter Fernelius  BU 
3
2
.600
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
2
2
.500
Mason Bultje  GAC 
1
1
.500
Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
1
1
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patton McClelland  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Matt Seracki  HU 
3
0
1.000
Cody Jahrig  HU 
2
0
1.000
Andrew Johnson  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Sam Hohenshell  STO 
1
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kent Schaller  BU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Sharng  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Mason Bultje  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Martin Beck  UST 
1
0
1.000
Robbie Sobczak  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Ben Wilson  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Zeke Haugen  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Alex Senjem  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Tom Runde  UST 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
2
1
.667
Chase Johnson  GAC 
3
2
.600
Alex Holm  SMU 
4
3
.571
Jonah Punnoose  SJU 
4
4
.500
Joakim Ekfeldt  GAC 
1
1
.500
Alex Zuzek  SMU 
1
1
.500
Marty Beck  UST 
1
1
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Runde  UST 
3
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Gabriel Guarin  HU 
3
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Mason Bultje  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Grahamm Kellogg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Cash Rodamaker  BU 
1
0
1.000
Gabirel Guarin  HU 
1
0
1.000
Morgan Ross  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Michael Lockhart  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Jake Allen  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Can-Aras Thierhoff  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben Wilson  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Seracki  HU 
1
0
1.000
Joakim Ekfeldt  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
2
1
.667
Robbie Sobczak  SMU 
2
1
.667
Peter Willenborg  MAC 
3
2
.600
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
3
2
.600
Alex Zuzek  SMU 
4
3
.571
Noah Ridgway  BU 
3
3
.500
Matthew Engum  CC 
2
2
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Michael Lockhart  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Kyle Swanson  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Mason Bultje  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Zeke Haugen  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Isaac Hoehen  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Endres  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Steven Lee  BU 
1
0
1.000
Johnny Reichman  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Alex Zuzek  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Guarin  HU 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Morgan Ross  CAR 
1
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Cody Jahrig  HU 
1
0
1.000
Jarod Swoboda  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Henry Morris  BU 
1
0
1.000
Can-Aras Thierhoff  GAC 
3
1
.750
Christopher Prokosch  STO 
2
1
.667
Sterling Sibley  UST 
2
1
.667
Ben Klimek  HU 
2
1
.667
Matthew Engum  CC 
2
1
.667

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tommy Entwistle/Chase Johnson  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Mohanad Alhouni/Patrick Whaling  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Burke Anderson/Tom Runde  UST 
4
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Joakim Ekfeldt/Can-Aras Thierhoff  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Peter Willenborg/Matthew Yang  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Marty Beck/Luke Elifson  UST 
2
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Andrew Sharng  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Travis Beach/Ben Wilson  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/Johnny Reichman  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Endres/Grahamm Kellogg  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Zeke Haugen/Alex Senjem  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Ben McKimm/Tom Prittinen  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Martin Beck/Luke Eilfson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Gabirel Guarin/Ben Klimek  HU 
1
0
1.000
Matt Kavanagh/Scott Wall  UST 
1
0
1.000
Jakob Bartels/Hunter Fernelius  BU 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Hunter Feinelius/Matt Schull  BU 
1
0
1.000
Steven Lee/Cash Rodamaker  BU 
1
0
1.000
Nick Knudsen/Peter Lindberg  BU 
1
0
1.000
Kent Schaller/Matt Schull  BU 
1
0
1.000
Cash Rodamaker/Kent Schaller  BU 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Kalkus/Corey Loken  STO 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mohanad Alhouni/Patrick Whaling  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Marty Beck/Luke Elifson  UST 
2
0
1.000
Hardt Bergmann/Aidan Tirpack  MAC 
1
0
1.000
David Hagberg/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kent Schaller/Matt Schull  BU 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Travis Beach/Ben Wilson  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Martin Beck/Luke Eilfson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Kolin Kiekhoefer/Matt Schull  BU 
1
0
1.000
Joakim Ekfeldt/Can-Aras Thierhoff  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Hunter Feinelius/Matt Schull  BU 
1
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel/Aaron Goodman  CAR 
5
3
.625
Mohanad Alhouni/Chase Johnson  GAC 
3
2
.600
Isaac Toivonen/David Youngs  CC 
4
4
.500
Josh Doyle/Matthew Yang  MAC 
3
3
.500
Brenden Amiotte/Alex Holm  SMU 
3
3
.500
Mark Johnson/Matt Seracki  HU 
2
2
.500
Tim Larson/Jonah Punnoose  SJU 
4
5
.444
Alex Holm/Andrew Johnson  SMU 
2
4
.333
Mason Bultje/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
2
.333
Christian Beck/Danny Hogan  STO 
1
2
.333
Hunter Fernelius/Matt Schull  BU 
1
3
.250
Matt Kavanaugh/Scott Wall  UST 
0
1
.000
Brandon Kuether/Matt Seracki  HU 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tommy Entwistle/Chase Johnson  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Zeke Haugen/Alex Senjem  GAC 
2
0
1.000
David Hagberg/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Peter Willenborg/Matthew Yang  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Andrew Sharng  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Travis Beach/Ben Wilson  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Nick Knudsen/Peter Lindberg  BU 
1
0
1.000
Mason Bultje/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Gabirel Guarin/Ben Klimek  HU 
1
0
1.000
Matt Kavanagh/Scott Wall  UST 
1
0
1.000
Burke Anderson/Tom Runde  UST 
1
0
1.000
Jakob Bartels/Hunter Fernelius  BU 
1
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Bobby Tiedeman  SMU 
5
1
.833
Kolin Kiekhoefer/Noah Ridgway  BU 
4
1
.800
Gabriel Guarin/Ben Klimek  HU 
3
1
.750
Sahil Chhugani/Kevin Mei  CAR 
3
2
.600
Andrew Johnson/Bobby Tiedeman  SMU 
3
3
.500
Zach Ekstein/Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
2
2
.500
Matt Kavanaugh/Scott Wall  UST 
1
1
.500
Michael O'Neil/Alex Senjem  GAC 
1
1
.500
Erik Porter/David Schneck  CC 
3
5
.375
Hunter Krebsbach/Ryan Meger  SJU 
1
2
.333
Hardt Bergmann/Aidan Tirpack  MAC 
1
5
.167
Jess Hansen/Ryan Meger  SJU 
1
5
.167

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Burke Anderson/Tom Runde  UST 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Mason Bultje/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Endres/Grahamm Kellogg  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/Johnny Reichman  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Steven Lee/Cash Rodamaker  BU 
1
0
1.000
Cash Rodamaker/Kent Schaller  BU 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Kalkus/Corey Loken  STO 
1
0
1.000
Allessandro Mauceri/Matthew Stoner  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Andrew Sharng  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Joakim Ekfeldt/Can-Aras Thierhoff  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben McKimm/Tom Prittinen  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Andrew Qi  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Peter Willenborg/Matthew Yang  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Cody Jahrig/David Yanagita  HU 
3
1
.750
Zach Ekstein/David Hagberg  GAC 
2
1
.667
Matthew Engum/Jesse Schneeberger  CC 
3
2
.600
Peter Willenborg/Ben Wilson  MAC 
3
2
.600
David Hagberg/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
3
2
.600
Robbie Sobczak/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
5
5
.500
Jakob Bartels/Henry Morris  BU 
2
2
.500
Joakim Ekfeldt/Zeke Haugen  GAC 
1
1
.500
Jess Hansen/Tom Prittinen  SJU 
1
2
.333


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Mohanad Alhouni  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Burke Anderson  UST 
3
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Tom Runde  UST 
3
0
1.000
Mason Bultje  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Patton McClelland  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Scott Wall  UST 
3
0
1.000
Marty Beck  UST 
2
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Patrick Whaling  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Can-Aras Thierhoff  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
2
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Andrew Sharng  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Martin Beck  UST 
1
0
1.000
Luke Eilfson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Luke Elifson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Joakim Ekfeldt  GAC 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mohanad Alhouni  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Luke Eilfson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Luke Elifson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Scott Wall  UST 
1
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Isaac Toivonen  CC 
3
2
.600
Kevin Mei  CAR 
1
1
.500
Tim Larson  SJU 
1
2
.333
Brenden Amiotte  SMU 
1
4
.200
Christian Beck  STO 
0
2
.000
David Yanagita  HU 
0
1
.000
Matt Schull  BU 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Scott Wall  UST 
2
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Patton McClelland  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Burke Anderson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kolin Kiekhoefer  BU 
2
1
.667
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
1
1
.500
Ryan Meger  SJU 
1
2
.333
Brett Giesen  SMU 
1
3
.250
David Youngs  CC 
1
4
.200
Bobby Tiedeman  SMU 
0
1
.000
Danny Hogan  STO 
0
2
.000
Brandon Kuether  HU 
0
1
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick Whaling  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Burke Anderson  UST 
2
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mason Bultje  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Marty Beck  UST 
1
0
1.000
Patton McClelland  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Bobby Tiedeman  SMU 
2
2
.500
Hunter Fernelius  BU 
1
2
.333
Hunter Krebsbach  SJU 
1
2
.333
Alex Holm  SMU 
0
1
.000
Sam Hohenshell  STO 
0
2
.000
Matt Seracki  HU 
0
1
.000
David Schneck  CC 
0
5
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patton McClelland  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Cody Jahrig  HU 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tom Runde  UST 
1
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Marty Beck  UST 
1
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Sharng  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Joakim Ekfeldt  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Martin Beck  UST 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jonah Punnoose  SJU 
1
2
.333
Alex Holm  SMU 
1
3
.250
Erik Porter  CC 
1
4
.200
Alex Zuzek  SMU 
0
1
.000
Gus Fedje-Johnson  STO 
0
1
.000
Jakob Bartels  BU 
0
3
.000
Corey Loken  STO 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Runde  UST 
2
0
1.000
Corey Loken  STO 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mason Bultje  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Alex Senjem  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Guarin  HU 
1
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Engum  CC 
2
1
.667
Noah Ridgway  BU 
1
2
.333
Jesse Schneeberger  CC 
0
2
.000
Gus Fedje-Johnson  STO 
0
1
.000
Andrew Johnson  SMU 
0
1
.000
Jess Hansen  SJU 
0
3
.000
Sterling Sibley  UST 
0
1
.000
Alex Zuzek  SMU 
0
3
.000
Robbie Sobczak  SMU 
0
1
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sterling Sibley  UST 
2
0
1.000
Can-Aras Thierhoff  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Mason Bultje  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Morgan Ross  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Alex Zuzek  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Nick Knudsen  BU 
1
1
.500
Christopher Prokosch  STO 
1
1
.500
Jesse Schneeberger  CC 
1
2
.333
Robbie Sobczak  SMU 
1
2
.333
Jack Dodd  UST 
0
1
.000
Jake Allen  SMU 
0
1
.000
Tom Prittinen  SJU 
0
1
.000
Ben McKimm  SJU 
0
2
.000
Ben Klimek  HU 
0
1
.000
Jared Saue  CC 
0
1
.000
Kent Schaller  BU 
0
1
.000
Matthew Engum  CC 
0
1
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mohanad Alhouni/Patrick Whaling  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Burke Anderson/Tom Runde  UST 
3
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel/Aaron Goodman  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle/Chase Johnson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/David Hagberg  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Cody Jahrig/David Yanagita  HU 
1
0
1.000
Joakim Ekfeldt/Zeke Haugen  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Martin Beck/Luke Eilfson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Matt Kavanagh/Scott Wall  UST 
1
0
1.000
Marty Beck/Luke Elifson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Andrew Sharng  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/Johnny Reichman  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Kalkus/Corey Loken  STO 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kolin Kiekhoefer/Noah Ridgway  BU 
2
1
.667
Brenden Amiotte/Bobby Tiedeman  SMU 
2
1
.667
Isaac Toivonen/David Youngs  CC 
3
2
.600
Matthew Engum/Jesse Schneeberger  CC 
2
2
.500
Matt Kavanaugh/Scott Wall  UST 
1
1
.500
Sahil Chhugani/Kevin Mei  CAR 
1
1
.500
Jakob Bartels/Henry Morris  BU 
1
1
.500
Mason Bultje/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
1
.500
Christian Beck/Danny Hogan  STO 
1
1
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ezra Frankel/Aaron Goodman  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Mohanad Alhouni/Patrick Whaling  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Martin Beck/Luke Eilfson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Marty Beck/Luke Elifson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Isaac Toivonen/David Youngs  CC 
3
2
.600
Christian Beck/Danny Hogan  STO 
1
1
.500
Hunter Fernelius/Matt Schull  BU 
1
2
.333
Alex Holm/Andrew Johnson  SMU 
1
2
.333
Matt Kavanaugh/Scott Wall  UST 
0
1
.000
Mason Bultje/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
0
1
.000
Brenden Amiotte/Alex Holm  SMU 
0
2
.000
Tim Larson/Jonah Punnoose  SJU 
0
3
.000
Brandon Kuether/Matt Seracki  HU 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tommy Entwistle/Chase Johnson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Burke Anderson/Tom Runde  UST 
1
0
1.000
Matt Kavanagh/Scott Wall  UST 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Kavanaugh/Scott Wall  UST 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Andrew Sharng  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Kolin Kiekhoefer/Noah Ridgway  BU 
2
1
.667
Brenden Amiotte/Bobby Tiedeman  SMU 
2
1
.667
Sahil Chhugani/Kevin Mei  CAR 
1
1
.500
Erik Porter/David Schneck  CC 
2
3
.400
Gus Fedje-Johnson/Sam Hohenshell  STO 
0
2
.000
Andrew Johnson/Bobby Tiedeman  SMU 
0
2
.000
Jess Hansen/Ryan Meger  SJU 
0
3
.000
Michael O'Neil/Alex Senjem  GAC 
0
1
.000
Gabriel Guarin/Ben Klimek  HU 
0
1
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Hurley/Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Burke Anderson/Tom Runde  UST 
2
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Kalkus/Corey Loken  STO 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Joakim Ekfeldt/Zeke Haugen  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mason Bultje/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Cody Jahrig/David Yanagita  HU 
1
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/Johnny Reichman  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Engum/Jesse Schneeberger  CC 
2
2
.500
Jakob Bartels/Henry Morris  BU 
1
1
.500
Robbie Sobczak/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
0
4
.000
Hunter Krebsbach/Tom Prittinen  SJU 
0
1
.000
Hunter Krebsbach/Ben McKimm  SJU 
0
2
.000
Jared Saue/Jesse Schneeberger  CC 
0
1
.000
Jakob Bartels/Kent Schaller  BU 
0
1
.000
Jake Allen/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
0
1
.000
Marty Beck/Sterling Sibley  UST 
0
1
.000
Corey Loken/Christopher Prokosch  STO 
0
1
.000

More Headlines
May 15, 2017 NCAA spring sport post-season update from MIAC The Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (MIAC) had a great week in the NCAA post-season. The following is a recap of the exciting events...
May 15, 2017 St. Thomas sweeps MIAC All-Sports titles for tenth-straight season The Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (MIAC) wrapped up its 2016-17 academic year, and the University of St. Thomas used four conference...
May 6, 2017 Gustavus wins seventh-straight MIAC Men's Tennis Playoff title The Gustavus Adolphus College men's tennis team continued another remarkable Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (MIAC) streak Saturday, as...

MIAC Media Center

Twitter

Facebook

Instagram