2018 MIAC Women's Outdoor Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
March
Fri., Mar. 16 HU Tucson, Ariz.   Willie Williams Classic
Sat., Mar. 17 CAR San Diego, Calif.   Irwin Invite
  HU Tucson, Ariz.   Willie Williams Classic
Fri., Mar. 23 CAR San Diego, Calif.   SDSU Aztec Open
Sat., Mar. 24 SMU San Diego, Calif.   Point Loma
  SCU Santa Barbara, Calif.   Westmont Collegiate Classic
Thu., Mar. 29 GAC, HU, CSB, SMU Winona, Minn.   Dingels Brueggen Open
 
April
Wed., Apr. 11 AUG, BU, CAR, HU, MAC, SCU, UST St. Paul, Minn.   Hamline Twilight
  GAC Mankato, Minn.   MSU Spring-Winter Invitational
Fri., Apr. 13 CON Sioux City, Iowa   Sioux City Relays
  AUG Santa Barbara, Calif.   Santa Barbara Easter Open
Sat., Apr. 14 AUG, BU, CAR, MAC, STO Northfield, Minn.   Carleton College Relays
  CON Sioux City, Iowa   Sioux City Relays
Thu., Apr. 19 AUG, UST Azusa, Calif.   Bryan Clay Invitational
  GAC San Antonio, Tex.   Mt. SAC Relays
Fri., Apr. 20 AUG, UST Azusa, Calif.   Bryan Clay Invitational
  BU Rock Island, Ill.   Viking Invitational
  GAC Los Angeles, Calif.   Mt. SAC Relays
Sat., Apr. 21 SMU, STO La Crosse, Wis.   Phil Esten Challenge
  AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, CSB, UST Moorhead, Minn.   Cobber Snownami Open
  GAC Los Angeles, Calif.   Mt. SAC Relays
  MAC, SCU Grinnell, Iowa   Dick Young Invitational
Sun., Apr. 22 SMU, STO La Crosse, Wis.   Phil Esten Challenge
  AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, CSB, UST Moorhead, Minn.   Cobber Snownami Open
Wed., Apr. 25 CON Moorhead, Minn.   Cobber Twilight
  CAR, CSB, SCU, STO, UST Northfield, Minn.   Manitou Classic
Fri., Apr. 27 BU, CAR, CON, GAC Des Moines, Iowa   Drake Relays
Sat., Apr. 28 AUG, BU, GAC St. Peter, Minn.   Drake Alternative Meet
  BU, CAR, CON, GAC Des Moines, Iowa   Drake Relays
  CAR, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, STO, UST St. Paul, Minn.   Janis Rider Invitational
  CON Moorhead, Minn.   Ron Masanz Meet
  SMU Winona, Minn.   Saint Mary's Open
 
May
Wed., May. 02 CAR, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST St. Paul, Minn.   Tommie Twilight
Thu., May. 03   Northfield, Minn.   MIAC Pentathlon
Fri., May. 04 AUG, HU St. Paul, Minn.   Meet of the Unsaintly
    Northfield, Minn.   MIAC Pentathlon
  CON Fargo, N.D.   NDSU Bison Invite
  GAC Mankato, Minn.   MSU Twilight
Sat., May. 05 AUG, BU, HU, MAC, SCU, SMU, STO, UST St. Paul, Minn.   Meet of the Unsaintly
Fri., May. 11 AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST % Northfield, Minn.   MIAC Outdoor Championships
Sat., May. 12 AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST % Northfield, Minn.   MIAC Outdoor Championships
Thu., May. 17 BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST La Crosse, Wis.   Last Chance Qualifier
Thu., May. 24   La Crosse, Wis.   NCAA Division III National Championships
Fri., May. 25   La Crosse, Wis.   NCAA Division III National Championships
Sat., May. 26   La Crosse, Wis.   NCAA Division III National Championships
% Postseason