2017 MIAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
September
Fri., Sep. 01 Saint Benedict   TBA   Puget Sound Tourmanent @ Tacoma, Wash. TBA
  Concordia   TBA   Northwestern Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn. (UNW) TBA
  Gustavus   TBA   George Fox Invite @ Newberg, Ore. TBA
  St. Thomas   TBA   Puget Sound Tourmanent @ Tacoma, Wash. TBA
  Macalester   Bethany Lutheran   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn. (STO) 11:00 AM
  Augsburg   Willamette   Oregon Trail Classic @ Portland, Ore. (Lewis & Clark College) 11:30 AM
  North Central (Minn.)   St. Olaf   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament 1:00 PM
  Macalester   Carroll (Wis.)   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn. (STO) 1:00 PM
  Bethel   Chapman   Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif. 1:15 PM
  Minn.-Morris   Saint Mary's   Sugar Loaf Classic 2:00 PM
  St. Catherine   Va. Wesleyan   Virginia Wesleyan Tournament 2:00 PM
  Gustavus   Willamette   @ Lewis & Clark College 3:00 PM
  St. Thomas   Pacific Lutheran   @ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash. 3:00 PM
  Bethel   Pomona-Pitzer   Pacific Coast Classic 3:30 PM
  Hamline   North Central (Minn.)   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn. (STO) 5:00 PM
  Martin Luther   St. Olaf   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament 5:00 PM
  St. Catherine   Randolph-Macon   Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Norfolk, Va. 5:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Puget Sound   Puget Sound Premiere 5:00 PM
  Wis.-Stout   Saint Mary's   Sugar Loaf Classic 6:00 PM
  Augsburg   Lewis & Clark   Oregon Trail Classic 6:30 PM
  Hamline   Wis.-River Falls   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn. (STO) 7:00 PM
  Carleton   Crown (Minn.)   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn. (STO) 7:00 PM
  Concordia   Buena Vista   Northwestern Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn. 7:00 PM
  Gustavus   Lewis & Clark   10:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 02 St. Thomas   TBA   Puget Sound Tourmanent @ Tacoma, Wash. TBA
  Saint Benedict   TBA   Puget Sound Tourmanent @ Tacoma, Wash. TBA
  Concordia   TBA   Northwestern Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn. (UNW) TBA
  Gustavus   TBA   George Fox Invite @ Newberg, Ore. TBA
  St. Olaf   Bethany Lutheran   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn. (CAR) 9:00 AM
  Goucher   St. Catherine   @ Virginia Wesleyan 11:00 AM
  St. Olaf   Carroll (Wis.)   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn. (CAR) 11:00 AM
  Wis.-River Falls   Carleton   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament 11:00 AM
  St. Catherine   Cabrini   Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Norfolk, Va. 12:00 PM
  Carthage   Saint Mary's   Sugar Loaf Classic 12:00 PM
  Hamline   Martin Luther   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn. (CAR) 1:00 PM
  Valley City St.   Carleton   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament 1:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Pacific Lutheran   @ UPS Tournament in Tacoma, Wash. 1:00 PM
  Bethel   Occidental   Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif. 1:15 PM
  Augsburg   Whitworth   Oregon Trail Classic @ George Fox University 1:30 PM
  Macalester   Wis.-River Falls   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn. (CAR) 3:00 PM
  St. Thomas   Edgewood   @ Tacoma, Wash. 3:00 PM
  Central (Iowa)   Saint Mary's   Sugar Loaf Classic 4:00 PM
  Augsburg   George Fox   Oregon Trail Classic 4:00 PM
  Hamline   Carroll (Wis.)   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn. (CAR) 5:00 PM
  Bethel   Union (N.Y.)   Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif. 5:45 PM
  Macalester   Crown (Minn.)   St. Olaf & Carleton Tournament @ Northfield, Minn. (CAR) 7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Edgewood   @ Tacoma, Wash. 7:00 PM
  Gustavus   George Fox   9:00 PM
  St. Thomas   Puget Sound   Puget Sound Premiere 9:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 05 Concordia   Valley City St.   7:00 PM
  Bethel   Minn.-Morris   7:30 PM
Wed., Sep. 06 Crown (Minn.)   Hamline   4:00 PM
  Saint Mary's   Luther   7:00 PM
  Martin Luther   St. Catherine   7:00 PM
  Wis.-River Falls   Hamline   8:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 08 Saint Mary's   TBA   UW-Oshkosh Invitational @ Oshkosh, Wis. TBA
  Bethel   TBA   Pointer Invitational @ Stevens Point, Wis. TBA
  Carleton   Coe   ACM Tournament @ Colorado Springs, Colo. 11:00 AM
  Wis.-La Crosse   Augsburg   Augsburg Invitational 3:00 PM
  St. Thomas   St. Scholastica   Augsburg Invitational @ Minneapolis, Minn. (AUG) 3:00 PM
  Hamline   Dubuque   Loras Tournament @ Dubuque, Iowa 3:00 PM
  Carleton   Lake Forest   ACM Tournament @ Colorado Springs, Colo. 3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Saint Mary's   @ Oshkosh, Wis. 3:30 PM
  Wis.-Superior   Macalester   Mac Invite 4:00 PM
  St. Catherine   Wis.-River Falls   Mac Invite @ St. Paul, Minn. (MAC) 4:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Dubuque   Dubuque Tournament 5:00 PM
  Hamline   Loras   Loras Tournament @ Dubuque, Iowa 5:00 PM
  St. Thomas   Northwestern (Minn.)   Augsburg Invitational @ Minneapolis, Minn. (AUG) 5:00 PM
  Bethany Lutheran   Macalester   Mac Invite 6:00 PM
  Bethel   Wis.-Stevens Point   Pointer Invitational 7:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Cornell   Dubuque Tournament @ Dubuque, Iowa 7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Augsburg   Augsburg Invitational 7:00 PM
  Wis. Lutheran   Saint Mary's   7:30 PM
  St. Catherine   Linfield   Mac Invite @ St. Paul, Minn. (MAC) 8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 09 Saint Mary's   TBA   UW-Oshkosh Invitational @ Oshkosh, Wis. TBA
  Bethel   TBA   Pointer Invitational @ Stevens Point, Wis. TBA
  Hamline   Carroll (Wis.)   Loras Tournament @ Dubuque, Iowa 9:00 AM
  St. Olaf   Loras   Dubuque Tournament @ Dubuque, Iowa 9:00 AM
  Bethel   Lakeland   Pointer Invitational @ Stevens Point, Wis. 10:00 AM
  Knox   Macalester   Mac Invite 10:00 AM
  Carleton   Colorado Col.   ACM Tournament 10:00 AM
  St. Thomas   Wis.-La Crosse   Augsburg Invite @ Minneapolis, Minn. (AUG) 11:00 AM
  Hamline   Cornell   Loras Tournament @ Dubuque, Iowa 11:00 AM
  Saint Mary's   Wis.-Oshkosh   11:30 AM
  St. Catherine   Wis.-Superior   Mac Invite @ St. Paul, Minn. (MAC) 12:00 PM
  Linfield   Macalester   Mac Invite 12:00 PM
  Northwestern (Minn.)   Augsburg   Augsburg Invite 1:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Wartburg   Dubuque Tournament @ Dubuque, Iowa 1:00 PM
  Bethel   Ripon   Pointer Invitational @ Stevens Point, Wis. 2:00 PM
  St. Catherine   Knox   Mac Invite @ St. Paul, Minn. (MAC) 2:00 PM
  Gustavus   Edgewood   @ Stevens Point, Wis. 2:00 PM
  St. Thomas   Wis.-Eau Claire   Augsburg Invitational @ Augsburg University 3:00 PM
  St. Scholastica   Augsburg   Augsburg Invitational 3:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 11 Crown (Minn.)   St. Olaf   6:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 12 Bethel *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 13 Augsburg *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   St. Catherine   7:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Concordia   7:00 PM
  Macalester   Martin Luther   7:00 PM
  Carleton   Wis.-River Falls   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 15 Saint Mary's   TBA   Ripon Invitational @ Ripon, Wis. TBA
  Concordia   TBA   UW-Eau Claire Invite @ Eau Claire, Wis. TBA
  St. Thomas   TBA   UW-River Falls Tournament @ River Falls, Wis. TBA
  St. Olaf   Saint Benedict   UW-River Falls Tournament @ River Falls, Wis. 3:00 PM
  Gustavus   Minn.-Morris   UW-Eau Claire Invite @ Eau Claire, Wis. 3:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Wis.-Stevens Point   UW-River Falls Tournament @ River Falls, Wis. 5:00 PM
  Chicago   Concordia   Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic @ Eau Claire, Wis. 5:00 PM
  Marian (Wis.)   Saint Mary's   Ripon College Tournament @ Ripon, Wis. 5:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Wis.-River Falls   UW-River Falls Tournament 7:00 PM
  Gustavus   Wis.-Eau Claire   Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic 7:00 PM
  Wis.-Superior   Carleton   7:00 PM
  Bethel   Wis.-Stout   7:00 PM
  Hamline   Wis.-Platteville   UW-Platteville Tournament 7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's   MSOE   Ripon Invitational @ Ripon, Wisconsin 7:00 PM
  Augsburg   Wartburg   Wartburg Invitational 7:30 PM
Sat., Sep. 16 Rockford   Macalester   @ Galesburg, Ill. TBA
  Concordia   TBA   UW-Eau Claire Invite @ Eau Claire, Wis. TBA
  St. Thomas   TBA   UW-River Falls Tournament @ River Falls, Wis. TBA
  Macalester   Maranatha Baptist   Knox Tournament @ Galesburg, Ill. TBA
  Saint Mary's   TBA   Ripon Invitational @ Ripon, Wis. TBA
  Augsburg   Waldorf   Wartburg Invitational @ Waverly, Iowa 10:00 AM
  St. Olaf   Wis.-Stevens Point   UW-River Falls Tournament @ River Falls, Wis. 10:00 AM
  Saint Benedict   Wis.-Stout   UW-River Falls Tournament @ River Falls, Wis. 10:00 AM
  Concordia   Wis.-Eau Claire   Nike/Eastbay Fall Classic 10:00 AM
  Gustavus   Chicago   UW-Eau Claire Invite @ Eau Claire, Wis. 12:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Finlandia   UW-River Falls Tournament @ River Falls, Wis. 12:00 PM
  Buena Vista   Augsburg   Wartburg Invitational @ Waverly, Iowa 12:00 PM
  Lawrence   Saint Mary's   @ Ripon, Wis. 12:00 PM
  Occidental   St. Catherine   @ Coe College 1:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Wis.-River Falls   UW-River Falls Tournament 2:00 PM
  Gustavus   Lakeland   UW-Eau Claire Invite @ Eau Claire, Wis. 2:00 PM
  Wis.-Stout   St. Thomas   @ River Falls, WI 2:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 20 Saint Mary's *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Concordia *   Macalester   7:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Bethel   7:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Carleton *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 22 Carleton *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Bethel   7:00 PM
  Hamline *   Saint Benedict   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 23 Northwestern (Minn.)   Gustavus   TBA
  Saint Mary's *   St. Catherine   3:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Concordia   3:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Macalester   3:00 PM
Mon., Sep. 25 Minn.-Morris   Augsburg   6:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Martin Luther   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 27 St. Thomas *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Bethel *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Augsburg *   St. Catherine   7:00 PM
  Macalester *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 29 Concordia *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 30 St. Thomas   Northwestern (Minn.)   TBA
  Concordia *   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM
  Bethel *   St. Olaf   3:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Gustavus   3:00 PM
  Macalester *   St. Thomas   3:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Carleton   3:00 PM
  Hamline *   Augsburg   5:00 PM
 
October
Mon., Oct. 02 Bethany Lutheran   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 03 Saint Benedict   Minn.-Morris   5:00 PM
  Carleton   Northwestern (Minn.)   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 04 St. Thomas   Wis.-Eau Claire   Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day 7:00 PM
  Macalester *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  Wis.-Superior   St. Catherine   7:00 PM
  Augsburg   Wis.-Stout   7:00 PM
  Gustavus *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 06 St. Olaf   TBA   UW-Oshkosh Invitational @ Oshkosh, Wis. TBA
  St. Thomas   TBA   UW-Oshkosh Invitational @ Oshkosh, Wis. TBA
  Gustavus   Wis.-La Crosse   Wartburg Invite @ Waverly, Iowa 5:30 PM
  Augsburg   Wis.-Stevens Point   UW-Eau Claire Invite @ Eau Claire, Wis. 7:00 PM
  Bethel *   Saint Benedict   7:00 PM
  Minn.-Morris   Concordia   7:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Wis.-Platteville   @ UW-Oshkosh Classic 7:30 PM
  St. Thomas   Wis.-Oshkosh   7:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 07 St. Olaf   TBA   UW-Oshkosh Invitational @ Oshkosh, Wis. TBA
  St. Thomas   TBA   UW-Oshkosh Invitational @ Oshkosh, Wis. TBA
  Augsburg   Wis.-River Falls   UW-Eau Claire Invite @ Eau Claire, Wis. 10:00 AM
  Gustavus   Luther   Wartburg Invite @ Waverly, Iowa 10:00 AM
  St. Olaf   Wis.-Oshkosh   11:30 AM
  Saint Benedict   Wis.-Stout   UW-Eau Claire Invite @ Eau Claire, Wis. 12:00 PM
  Gustavus   Wartburg   Wartburg Invite 12:00 PM
  St. Thomas   Wis.-Platteville   @ UW-Oshkosh Classic 1:30 PM
  Augsburg   Wis.-Eau Claire   Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament 2:00 PM
  Hamline *   Concordia   3:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Macalester   3:00 PM
  Carleton *   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Northwestern (Minn.)   UW-Eau Claire Invite @ Eau Claire, Wis. 4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 11 Macalester *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
  Concordia *   Bethel   7:00 PM
  Hamline *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 13 Saint Mary's   TBA   Northwestern Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn. (UNW) TBA
  St. Catherine   TBA   Northwestern Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn. (UNW) TBA
  Bethel   Central (Iowa)   North Central Tournament @ Naperville, Ill. 5:00 PM
  Bethel   Neb. Wesleyan   North Central Tournament @ Naperville, Ill. 7:00 PM
  Concordia   Minn.-Morris   7:00 PM
  Martin Luther   Carleton   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 14 Saint Mary's   TBA   Northwestern Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn. (UNW) TBA
  St. Catherine   TBA   Northwestern Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn. (UNW) TBA
  Wis.-Stout   Hamline   10:30 AM
  Bethel   St. Lawrence   North Central Tournament @ Naperville, Ill. 11:00 AM
  Macalester   North Central (Minn.)   Triangular- NCU, Minneapolis 11:00 AM
  Bethel   Wis.-Oshkosh   @ Naperville, Ill. 1:00 PM
  Emmaus   Macalester   NCAA DIII @ North Central 1:00 PM
  St. Scholastica   Concordia   3:00 PM
  Luther   Saint Benedict   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Augsburg   5:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 16 Valley City St.   Concordia   7:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 17 Wis.-Stout   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  St. Scholastica   Hamline   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 18 St. Olaf   North Central (Minn.)   6:00 PM
  Macalester *   Bethel   7:00 PM
  Augsburg   Crown (Minn.)   7:00 PM
  Wis.-La Crosse   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 20 Bethel *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Carleton *   St. Catherine   7:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Macalester   7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Concordia   7:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Saint Benedict   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 21 Saint Mary's *   St. Thomas   3:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Saint Benedict   3:00 PM
  Hamline *   St. Catherine   3:00 PM
  Carleton *   Augsburg   3:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Concordia   3:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 23 Crown (Minn.)   Macalester   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 25 Saint Mary's *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Carleton *   Bethel   7:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Concordia   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Macalester   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 27 St. Olaf *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  Bethel   Northwestern (Minn.)   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 28 Macalester *   Hamline   1:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Bethel   2:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Gustavus   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   St. Catherine   3:00 PM
  Concordia *   Saint Benedict   3:00 PM
  Augsburg   Wis.-River Falls   At Bethel University @ Arden Hills, Minn. (BU) 4:00 PM
  Wis.-River Falls   Bethel   6:00 PM
* Conference