Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2009 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus Adolphus
9
0
1.000
27
9
.750
Carleton College
8
1
.889
14
10
.583
Bethel University
7
2
.778
10
6
.625
St. Olaf College
6
3
.667
10
6
.625
Saint John's Univ.
5
4
.556
9
9
.500
Univ. of St. Thomas
4
5
.444
13
8
.619
Macalester College
3
6
.333
10
11
.476
Concordia College
2
7
.222
6
9
.400
Saint Mary's Univ.
1
8
.111
5
10
.333
Hamline University
0
9
.000
1
16
.059


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashok Jethwa  GAC 
10
0
1.000
Eric Ice  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Will Mitchell  STO 
3
0
1.000
Reed Larson  MAC 
3
0
1.000
Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
8
1
.889
Krishan Jethwa  GAC 
8
1
.889
Vince Heguy  CAR 
6
1
.857
Peter Wright  GAC 
5
1
.833
Nick Hansen  GAC 
9
2
.818
John Kauss  GAC 
22
5
.815

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashok Jethwa  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Dan Vollman  CAR 
5
1
.833
John Kauss  GAC 
19
4
.826
Tom Ronning  BU 
13
3
.812
Ben Guzick  CAR 
9
4
.692
Charlie Paukert  GAC 
2
1
.667
Matt Edin  CC 
8
5
.615
Ian Pray  STO 
9
7
.562
Charlie Edelman  MAC 
10
10
.500
Colin Russell  CAR 
2
2
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Guzick  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Tyler Rice  UST 
13
2
.867
Peter Dunn  CAR 
5
1
.833
Mike Burdakin  GAC 
6
3
.667
David Torres  BU 
10
6
.625
Michael Coleman  MAC 
11
8
.579
Dan Vollman  CAR 
7
6
.538
Dutch Hansen  SJU 
8
8
.500
Andrew Michels  UST 
2
2
.500
Charlie Paukert  GAC 
7
9
.438

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Winston Park  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Dan Vollman  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Charlie Paukert  GAC 
6
1
.857
Andrew Michels  UST 
13
3
.812
Peter Dunn  CAR 
6
2
.750
Mike Burdakin  GAC 
10
4
.714
Matthew Bergstrom  UST 
2
1
.667
Ben Tomasek  GAC 
2
1
.667
Chris Fowler  MAC 
11
7
.611
Ian Hansen  SJU 
9
6
.600

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Joel Cassens  BU 
8
1
.889
David Reckase  SMU 
2
1
.667
Theo Roth  GAC 
2
1
.667
Jordan Hughes  CAR 
2
1
.667
Winston Park  CAR 
7
5
.583
Ben Tomasek  GAC 
7
5
.583
Luke Odegaard  SJU 
8
8
.500
Matthew Bergstrom  UST 
7
7
.500
Ali Bandeali  MAC 
6
6
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Krishan Jethwa  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Austin Taylor  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Ali Bandeali  MAC 
4
0
1.000
Kent Nichols  BU 
6
1
.857
John Wight  STO 
11
3
.786
Jordan LeFebvre  BU 
7
2
.778
Dan Cooper  UST 
6
3
.667
Justin Loeffler  SMU 
2
1
.667
Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
2
1
.667
Kevin Walker  UST 
6
4
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eric Ice  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Reed Larson  MAC 
3
0
1.000
Will Mitchell  STO 
3
0
1.000
Evan Elderbrock  MAC 
3
0
1.000
Dan Cooper  UST 
9
1
.900
Nick Hansen  GAC 
7
1
.875
Sam Megowen  CAR 
4
1
.800
Eric Inglis  SJU 
4
1
.800
Matthew Bergstrom  UST 
3
1
.750
Nick Hubbard-Peters  STO 
9
4
.692

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matt Nelson/Brooks Stapleton  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Eric Ice/John Kauss  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Eric Ice/Krishan Jethwa  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Ali Bandeali/Reed Larson  MAC 
3
0
1.000
Nick Hansen/Kevin Stickney  GAC 
14
1
.933
Will Mitchell/John Wight  STO 
14
2
.875
Mike Burdakin/John Kauss  GAC 
20
5
.800
Kent Nichols/Tom Ronning  BU 
8
2
.800
Charlie Paukert/Ben Tomasek  GAC 
18
6
.750
Dan Cooper/Philip Paradise  UST 
3
1
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nick Hansen/Kevin Stickney  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Charlie Paukert/Ben Tomasek  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Mike Burdakin/John Kauss  GAC 
19
4
.826
Kent Nichols/Tom Ronning  BU 
8
2
.800
Andrew Michels/Tyler Rice  UST 
12
5
.706
Winston Park/Dan Vollman  CAR 
7
4
.636
Tom Ronning/David Torres  BU 
3
3
.500
Matt Edin/Kirby Johnson  CC 
6
7
.462
Luke Odegaard/Mark Steelman  SJU 
7
9
.438
Michael Coleman/Charlie Edelman  MAC 
9
12
.429

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eric Ice/John Kauss  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Phillip Hanke/Kevin Walker  UST 
11
4
.733
Charlie Paukert/Ben Tomasek  GAC 
15
6
.714
Winston Park/Dan Vollman  CAR 
5
3
.625
Jordan McIver/David Torres  BU 
5
4
.556
David Narvaez/Brian Tolly  STO 
7
6
.538
Bernard Mitambo/Sam Teitelbaum  HU 
2
2
.500
Kevin Goihl/Dutch Hansen  SJU 
7
9
.438
Joel Cassens/Jordan LeFebvre  BU 
3
4
.429
Ali Bandeali/Chris Fowler  MAC 
6
9
.400

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nick Hansen/Kevin Stickney  GAC 
11
1
.917
Will Mitchell/John Wight  STO 
12
2
.857
Jon Aranda/Ben Guzick  CAR 
4
1
.800
Andrew Carlson/Dan Cooper  UST 
9
3
.750
Dan Cooper/Philip Paradise  UST 
3
1
.750
Dan Cromwell/Andrew Lutz  HU 
4
2
.667
Jon Aranda/Jordan Hughes  CAR 
2
1
.667
Nick Hansen/David Koppel  GAC 
4
3
.571
Joel Cassens/Jordan LeFebvre  BU 
5
4
.556
Evan Elderbrock/Titus Levy  MAC 
8
8
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Peter Dunn  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Ashok Jethwa  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Patrick Clark  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Ben Tomasek  GAC 
5
0
1.000
John Kauss  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Nick Hansen  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Mike Burdakin  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Winston Park  CAR 
7
1
.875
Ben Guzick  CAR 
7
1
.875
Dan Cooper  UST 
7
1
.875

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
John Kauss  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Ben Guzick  CAR 
6
1
.857
Tom Ronning  BU 
7
2
.778
Ian Pray  STO 
6
3
.667
Matt Edin  CC 
5
4
.556
Mark Steelman  SJU 
4
5
.444
Charlie Edelman  MAC 
3
6
.333
Bernard Mitambo  HU 
1
3
.250
Robert Becker  HU 
1
4
.200
Phillip Hanke  UST 
1
7
.125

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Rice  UST 
6
0
1.000
Charlie Paukert  GAC 
4
0
1.000
David Torres  BU 
6
3
.667
Dan Vollman  CAR 
4
2
.667
Michael Coleman  MAC 
4
4
.500
Knute Gundersen  STO 
4
4
.500
Dutch Hansen  SJU 
4
5
.444
Keith Welch  SMU 
1
2
.333
Chad Smith  CC 
2
7
.222
Jack Schway  SMU 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Peter Dunn  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Winston Park  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Kent Nichols  BU 
4
1
.800
Andrew Michels  UST 
5
2
.714
Ian Hansen  SJU 
5
4
.556
Chris Fowler  MAC 
4
4
.500
David Narvaez  STO 
4
4
.500
Kirby Johnson  CC 
2
5
.286
Joel Cassens  BU 
1
3
.250
Dan Cromwell  HU 
1
8
.111

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Joel Cassens  BU 
5
0
1.000
Winston Park  CAR 
4
1
.800
Kevin Walker  UST 
2
1
.667
Brian Tolly  STO 
5
3
.625
Luke Odegaard  SJU 
5
4
.556
Jordan LeFebvre  BU 
2
2
.500
Jordan Swanson  CC 
3
4
.429
Matthew Bergstrom  UST 
2
4
.333
Titus Levy  MAC 
1
3
.250
Ali Bandeali  MAC 
1
4
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jordan LeFebvre  BU 
5
0
1.000
Dan Cooper  UST 
4
1
.800
John Wight  STO 
6
2
.750
Kent Nichols  BU 
3
1
.750
Jon Aranda  CAR 
4
2
.667
Evan Elderbrock  MAC 
3
4
.429
Kevin Goihl  SJU 
3
4
.429
Justin LaBeaux  CC 
2
6
.250
Kevin Walker  UST 
1
3
.250
Sam Teitelbaum  HU 
0
3
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eric Inglis  SJU 
4
0
1.000
Dan Cooper  UST 
3
0
1.000
Nick Hubbard-Peters  STO 
6
2
.750
Austin Taylor  CAR 
2
3
.400
Titus Levy  MAC 
2
3
.400
Jordan McIver  BU 
3
5
.375
Andrew Lutz  HU 
1
2
.333
Chris Voigt  SJU 
1
2
.333
Steven Mino  SMU 
1
3
.250
Andy Weigman  SMU 
1
3
.250

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kent Nichols/Tom Ronning  BU 
5
0
1.000
Charlie Paukert/Ben Tomasek  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Mike Burdakin/John Kauss  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Eric Ice/John Kauss  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Will Mitchell/John Wight  STO 
8
1
.889
David Narvaez/Brian Tolly  STO 
6
2
.750
Andrew Michels/Tyler Rice  UST 
5
2
.714
Winston Park/Dan Vollman  CAR 
4
2
.667
Jon Aranda/Jordan Hughes  CAR 
2
1
.667
Dan Cooper/Philip Paradise  UST 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kent Nichols/Tom Ronning  BU 
5
0
1.000
Mike Burdakin/John Kauss  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Andrew Michels/Tyler Rice  UST 
5
2
.714
Winston Park/Dan Vollman  CAR 
4
2
.667
Knute Gundersen/Ian Pray  STO 
4
4
.500
Tom Ronning/David Torres  BU 
2
2
.500
Michael Coleman/Charlie Edelman  MAC 
4
5
.444
Matt Edin/Kirby Johnson  CC 
3
5
.375
Luke Odegaard/Mark Steelman  SJU 
3
6
.333
Jack Schway/Pawel Szczepkowski  SMU 
1
7
.125

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eric Ice/John Kauss  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Phillip Hanke/Kevin Walker  UST 
4
1
.800
David Narvaez/Brian Tolly  STO 
6
2
.750
Jordan McIver/David Torres  BU 
3
2
.600
Kevin Goihl/Dutch Hansen  SJU 
5
4
.556
Bernard Mitambo/Sam Teitelbaum  HU 
2
2
.500
Ali Bandeali/Chris Fowler  MAC 
3
6
.333
Jon Aranda/Ben Guzick  CAR 
1
2
.333
Chad Smith/Jordan Swanson  CC 
2
6
.250
Joel Cassens/Jordan LeFebvre  BU 
1
3
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Will Mitchell/John Wight  STO 
7
1
.875
Joel Cassens/Jordan LeFebvre  BU 
4
1
.800
Dan Cooper/Philip Paradise  UST 
2
1
.667
Ian Hansen/Eric Inglis  SJU 
5
3
.625
Andrew Carlson/Dan Cooper  UST 
2
2
.500
Evan Elderbrock/Titus Levy  MAC 
4
5
.444
Michael Kreklau/Kent Nichols  BU 
1
3
.250
Brendan Fitzpatrick/Kyle Helgemoe  HU 
1
6
.143
David Reckase/Andy Weigman  SMU 
0
4
.000
Arnie Andreasen/Justin LaBeaux  CC 
0
3
.000