Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2011 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus
9
0
1.000
18
7
.720
Carleton
8
1
.889
12
4
.750
St. Thomas
7
2
.778
15
4
.789
St. Olaf
6
3
.667
9
7
.562
Concordia
4
5
.444
8
9
.471
Macalester
3
6
.333
7
8
.467
Bethel
3
6
.333
8
10
.444
Hamline
3
6
.333
8
11
.421
Saint John's
2
7
.222
6
9
.400
Saint Mary's
0
9
.000
7
11
.389


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Peter Wright  UST 
7
0
1.000
Grant Leisner  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Bryan Miles  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
11
1
.917
McCoy Becker  CAR 
5
1
.833
Kevin Walker  UST 
5
1
.833
Matt Edin  CC 
14
3
.824
Grant Bakke  UST 
13
3
.812
Paul Cooper  CAR 
11
3
.786
Andrew Michels  UST 
11
3
.786

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matt Edin  CC 
14
3
.824
Peter Dunn  CAR 
6
2
.750
Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
9
4
.692
Brendan O'Connell  UST 
10
5
.667
John Wight  STO 
2
1
.667
Amrik Donkena  GAC 
13
7
.650
Michael Coleman  MAC 
9
6
.600
Tucker Morris  BU 
9
8
.529
Brian McCarthy  UST 
2
2
.500
Michael Lunka  SMU 
8
9
.471

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Austin Jiang  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Andrew Michels  UST 
10
3
.769
Alexander Chin  CAR 
3
1
.750
Patrick Clark  GAC 
13
5
.722
John Wight  STO 
8
4
.667
Chris Fowler  MAC 
8
6
.571
Tim Wolford  SMU 
8
7
.533
Kent Nichols  BU 
8
8
.500
Dan Vollman  CAR 
2
3
.400
Ian Hansen  SJU 
5
8
.385

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bernard Mitambo  HU 
11
2
.846
Tyler Johnson  GAC 
6
2
.750
Alexander Chin  CAR 
6
2
.750
John Foss  STO 
3
1
.750
Brian McCarthy  UST 
8
3
.727
Juan Luis Chu  GAC 
9
4
.692
Reggie Ronning  BU 
8
8
.500
Sam Puff  SMU 
2
2
.500
Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
4
7
.364
Max Edwards  MAC 
5
9
.357

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jon Aranda  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Marcel Gyswyt  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Alexander Chin  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Andy Catania  STO 
4
1
.800
Paul Cooper  CAR 
6
2
.750
Connor Rust  SJU 
3
1
.750
Henery Mandell  UST 
3
1
.750
Grant Bakke  UST 
5
2
.714
Tyler Johnson  GAC 
8
5
.615
Henry Mandell  UST 
3
2
.600

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Joe MacGibbon  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Grant Bakke  UST 
4
0
1.000
McCoy Becker  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Walker  UST 
3
0
1.000
Daniel Cooper  UST 
4
1
.800
Paul Cooper  CAR 
3
1
.750
Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
3
1
.750
Marcel Gyswyt  GAC 
9
4
.692
Will Mitchell  STO 
5
3
.625
Sam Puff  SMU 
3
2
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Peter Wright  UST 
6
0
1.000
Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Grant Bakke  UST 
4
1
.800
Joe Laue  SJU 
3
1
.750
Max Soghikian  MAC 
2
1
.667
Kevin Walker  UST 
2
1
.667
McCoy Becker  CAR 
2
1
.667
Willie Paul  SJU 
2
1
.667
Kai Peterson  MAC 
2
1
.667
Ryan Abdella  STO 
2
1
.667

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Luis Chu/Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Marcel Gyswyt/Brooks Stapleton  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Grant Bakke/Andrew Michels  UST 
4
0
1.000
Matthew Bergstrom/Henery Mandell  UST 
3
0
1.000
Matt Edin/Devin Larson  CC 
14
3
.824
Paul Cooper/Peter Dunn  CAR 
4
1
.800
Dan Cooper/Kevin Walker  UST 
4
1
.800
Brian McCarthy/Andrew Michels  UST 
4
1
.800
David Croonquist/Kyle Helgemoe  HU 
7
2
.778
Knute Gundersen/Will Mitchell  STO 
9
3
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matt Edin/Devin Larson  CC 
14
3
.824
Paul Cooper/Peter Dunn  CAR 
4
1
.800
Brian McCarthy/Andrew Michels  UST 
4
1
.800
Knute Gundersen/Will Mitchell  STO 
9
3
.750
Brian McCarthy/Brendan O'Connell  UST 
8
4
.667
Michael Coleman/Paul Mairet  MAC 
9
6
.600
Patrick Clark/Amrik Donkena  GAC 
14
10
.583
Michael Lunka/Tim Wolford  SMU 
4
3
.571
Michael Lunka/Bobby Steingraeber  SMU 
6
5
.545
Ian Hansen/Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
6
7
.462

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexander Chin/Austin Jiang  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Grant Bakke/Andrew Michels  UST 
4
0
1.000
David Croonquist/Kyle Helgemoe  HU 
7
2
.778
Andy Catania/John Wight  STO 
6
2
.750
Andrew Michels/Kevin Walker  UST 
3
1
.750
Tyler Johnson/Joe MacGibbon  GAC 
17
6
.739
Charlie Reinertsen/John Wight  STO 
2
1
.667
Mitchell Blackey/Dan Cooper  UST 
2
1
.667
Jon Aranda/Dan Vollman  CAR 
3
2
.600
Jon Aranda/Peter Dunn  CAR 
3
2
.600

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Luis Chu/Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Marcel Gyswyt/Brooks Stapleton  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Matthew Bergstrom/Henery Mandell  UST 
3
0
1.000
Dan Cooper/Kevin Walker  UST 
4
1
.800
David Bloomquist/Brian Olson  CC 
8
3
.727
Marcel Gyswyt/Juan Luis Chu  GAC 
8
3
.727
Steven Mino/Tim Wolford  SMU 
4
2
.667
Jon Aranda/McCoy Becker  CAR 
2
1
.667
Justin Margolies/Max Soghikian  MAC 
2
1
.667
Steven Mino/Gavin Smith  SMU 
2
1
.667


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amrik Donkena  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Patrick Clark  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Andrew Michels  UST 
7
0
1.000
Joe MacGibbon  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Marcel Gyswyt  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Juan Luis Chu  GAC 
6
0
1.000
McCoy Becker  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Peter Wright  UST 
4
0
1.000
Daniel Cooper  UST 
3
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amrik Donkena  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Matt Edin  CC 
7
2
.778
Peter Dunn  CAR 
2
1
.667
Michael Coleman  MAC 
5
4
.556
Fabricio Moncada  SJU 
5
4
.556
Brendan O'Connell  UST 
4
4
.500
Knute Gundersen  STO 
2
3
.400
Tucker Morris  BU 
3
5
.375
Michael Lunka  SMU 
3
6
.333
David Croonquist  HU 
1
8
.111

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick Clark  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Andrew Michels  UST 
6
0
1.000
Austin Jiang  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Alexander Chin  CAR 
3
0
1.000
John Wight  STO 
5
2
.714
Dan Vollman  CAR 
2
1
.667
Kent Nichols  BU 
4
4
.500
Chris Fowler  MAC 
4
5
.444
Ian Hansen  SJU 
3
6
.333
Tim Wolford  SMU 
2
6
.250

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Luis Chu  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Tyler Johnson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Bernard Mitambo  HU 
5
1
.833
Brian McCarthy  UST 
5
1
.833
Alexander Chin  CAR 
3
1
.750
John Foss  STO 
2
1
.667
Reggie Ronning  BU 
4
4
.500
Joe Laue  SJU 
2
2
.500
Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
2
3
.400
Max Edwards  MAC 
2
7
.222

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grant Bakke  UST 
4
0
1.000
Jon Aranda  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Paul Cooper  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Marcel Gyswyt  GAC 
3
0
1.000
John Foss  STO 
4
1
.800
Tyler Johnson  GAC 
3
1
.750
Andy Catania  STO 
3
1
.750
Connor Rust  SJU 
2
1
.667
Henry Mandell  UST 
2
2
.500
Sam Puff  SMU 
2
3
.400

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Joe MacGibbon  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Marcel Gyswyt  GAC 
3
0
1.000
McCoy Becker  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Jordan Swanson  CC 
6
2
.750
Andy Catania  STO 
3
1
.750
Will Mitchell  STO 
3
2
.600
Zach Shriwise  SJU 
2
2
.500
Connor Rust  SJU 
2
3
.400
Henry Mandell  UST 
1
2
.333
Sam Puff  SMU 
1
2
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Peter Wright  UST 
4
0
1.000
Joe MacGibbon  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Andrew Lutz  HU 
5
2
.714
Max Soghikian  MAC 
2
1
.667
Willie Paul  SJU 
2
1
.667
Nelson Wolf  CAR 
2
1
.667
Justin Margolies  MAC 
3
2
.600
Matt Hallstrom  BU 
4
3
.571
Andrew Rangitsch  SMU 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Johnson/Joe MacGibbon  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Juan Luis Chu/Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Marcel Gyswyt/Brooks Stapleton  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Grant Bakke/Andrew Michels  UST 
4
0
1.000
Dan Cooper/Kevin Walker  UST 
3
0
1.000
Patrick Clark/Amrik Donkena  GAC 
8
1
.889
Knute Gundersen/Will Mitchell  STO 
6
1
.857
Alexander Chin/Austin Jiang  CAR 
6
1
.857
Jon Aranda/Peter Dunn  CAR 
3
1
.750
Matt Edin/Devin Larson  CC 
6
3
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrick Clark/Amrik Donkena  GAC 
8
1
.889
Knute Gundersen/Will Mitchell  STO 
6
1
.857
Matt Edin/Devin Larson  CC 
6
3
.667
Paul Cooper/Dan Vollman  CAR 
4
2
.667
Brian McCarthy/Brendan O'Connell  UST 
4
2
.667
Michael Coleman/Paul Mairet  MAC 
4
5
.444
David Croonquist/Bernard Mitambo  HU 
2
3
.400
Kent Nichols/Reggie Ronning  BU 
2
4
.333
Robert Becker/Bernard Mitambo  HU 
1
2
.333
Michael Lunka/Tim Wolford  SMU 
1
3
.250

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tyler Johnson/Joe MacGibbon  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Grant Bakke/Andrew Michels  UST 
4
0
1.000
Alexander Chin/Austin Jiang  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Andy Catania/John Wight  STO 
4
2
.667
David Croonquist/Kyle Helgemoe  HU 
2
1
.667
Jon Aranda/Peter Dunn  CAR 
2
1
.667
Chad Smith/Jordan Swanson  CC 
5
4
.556
Elliott Elm/Zach Shriwise  SJU 
3
6
.333
Robert Becker/Kyle Helgemoe  HU 
1
3
.250
Max Edwards/Lewis Wilcox  MAC 
2
7
.222

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marcel Gyswyt/Brooks Stapleton  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Juan Luis Chu/Daniel Pomeranc  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Dan Cooper/Kevin Walker  UST 
3
0
1.000
David Bloomquist/Brian Olson  CC 
6
3
.667
Alexander Chin/Austin Jiang  CAR 
2
1
.667
Chris Fowler/Max Soghikian  MAC 
3
3
.500
Steven Mino/Tim Wolford  SMU 
2
2
.500
Andrew Lutz/Sam Teitelbaum  HU 
4
5
.444
David Leafblad/Sam Scheevel  BU 
2
3
.400
Ryan Abdella/Charlie Reinertsen  STO 
1
2
.333