Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2007 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus Adolphus College
10
0
1.000
26
6
.812
Carleton College
9
1
.900
15
8
.652
College of Saint Benedict
8
2
.800
15
7
.682
University of St. Thomas
7
3
.700
17
5
.773
College of St. Catherine
5
5
.500
11
10
.524
St. Olaf College
5
5
.500
8
9
.471
Saint Mary's University
3
7
.300
10
9
.526
Hamline University
3
7
.300
7
10
.412
Macalester College
3
7
.300
6
12
.333
Bethel University
2
8
.200
3
12
.200
Concordia College
0
10
.000
1
15
.062


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dana Vilar  UST 
13
0
1.000
Erica Dobson  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Laura Arnebeck  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Leanne Pfeninger  UST 
5
0
1.000
Megan Tiegs  CSB 
19
1
.950
Val Meschke  SMU 
16
2
.889
Christina Alexander  UST 
14
2
.875
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
19
3
.864
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
16
4
.800
Hadley Syverud  UST 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Tiegs  CSB 
19
1
.950
Lauren Hom  GAC 
19
5
.792
Kathryn Whaling  UST 
8
4
.667
Shelly Bebler  CSC 
13
7
.650
Abby Beggs  CAR 
11
10
.524
Cortney Dirks  UST 
5
5
.500
Kristen Bothun  HU 
7
10
.412
Kari Blair  BU 
6
9
.400
Shannon Cooney  SMU 
5
11
.312
Megan Walsh  MAC 
5
11
.312

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kathryn Whaling  UST 
3
0
1.000
Dana Vilar  UST 
3
0
1.000
Ann Leeder  SMU 
11
5
.688
Frances Leung  CAR 
14
7
.667
Jaime Gaard  GAC 
12
8
.600
Susie Hallquist  CSC 
9
8
.529
Megan Wrobel  CSB 
10
11
.476
Kelly Gust  HU 
8
9
.471
Cortney Dirks  UST 
5
6
.455
Alex Burleigh  GAC 
2
3
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dana Vilar  UST 
10
0
1.000
Laura Arnebeck  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Val Meschke  SMU 
14
2
.875
Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
10
3
.769
Jenna Olson  CSC 
6
2
.750
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
3
1
.750
Nikki Nichols  UST 
3
1
.750
Jenni White  GAC 
14
6
.700
Liz Gunderson  HU 
7
10
.412
Hannah Clemons  CAR 
8
12
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
11
2
.846
Hannah Frericks  GAC 
7
2
.778
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
7
2
.778
Jill Bailey  GAC 
3
1
.750
Jen Kling  CSB 
14
5
.737
Sarah Carlson  STO 
2
1
.667
Nikki Nichols  UST 
2
1
.667
Christina Alexander  UST 
3
2
.600
Christina Walker  CAR 
10
7
.588
Jenna Olson  CSC 
3
3
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Christina Alexander  UST 
8
0
1.000
Erica Dobson  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
6
1
.857
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
6
1
.857
Hannah Frericks  GAC 
10
3
.769
Hannah Goldberg  CAR 
5
2
.714
Toni Troumbly  SMU 
6
3
.667
Shelley Getzendanner  CAR 
7
5
.583
Christine Long  CSB 
10
10
.500
Becky Nieber  MAC 
2
2
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Leanne Pfeninger  UST 
4
0
1.000
Christine Reimer  GAC 
4
1
.800
Nikki Nichols  UST 
4
1
.800
Becky Schneider  MAC 
9
3
.750
Darcy Haubrick  GAC 
14
7
.667
Brittany Bachman  UST 
4
2
.667
Susan Sass  CSB 
2
1
.667
Hadley Syverud  UST 
2
1
.667
Brittney Nielsen  SMU 
7
4
.636
Krista Germeroth  STO 
3
2
.600

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jaime Gaard/Jenni White  GAC 
11
0
1.000
Hannah Frericks/Darcy Haubrick  GAC 
11
0
1.000
Laura Arnebeck/Christine Reimer  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Lauren Hom/Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
23
3
.885
Darcy Haubrick/Jenni White  GAC 
13
2
.867
Dana Vilar/Kathryn Whaling  UST 
19
3
.864
Megan Tiegs/Megan Wrobel  CSB 
18
3
.857
Christina Alexander/Nikki Nichols  UST 
11
2
.846
Andrea Eilertson/Emma Jamieson  HU 
3
1
.750
Jenna Olson/Rikki Peach  CSC 
3
1
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Hom/Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
23
3
.885
Dana Vilar/Kathryn Whaling  UST 
19
3
.864
Megan Tiegs/Megan Wrobel  CSB 
18
3
.857
Hannah Goldberg/Christina Walker  CAR 
5
2
.714
Shelly Bebler/Susie Hallquist  CSC 
3
2
.600
Kristen Bothun/Kelly Gust  HU 
10
7
.588
Abby Beggs/Frances Leung  CAR 
8
7
.533
Alex Burleigh/Erica Dobson  GAC 
2
2
.500
Aubrey Hirsch/Ann Leeder  SMU 
5
7
.417
Shelly Bebler/Rikki Peach  CSC 
2
3
.400

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jaime Gaard/Jenni White  GAC 
11
0
1.000
Abby Beggs/Frances Leung  CAR 
3
1
.750
Andrea Eilertson/Emma Jamieson  HU 
3
1
.750
Jenna Olson/Rikki Peach  CSC 
3
1
.750
Allison Bruflodt/Hadley Syverud  UST 
11
5
.688
Hannah Frericks/Jaime Gaard  GAC 
10
5
.667
Abby Beytien-Carlson/Jenna Olson  CSC 
4
2
.667
Laura Arnebeck/Jill Bailey  GAC 
2
1
.667
Shannon Cooney/Tabitha Cooper  SMU 
7
4
.636
Andrea Eilertson/Liz Gunderson  HU 
8
5
.615

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hannah Frericks/Darcy Haubrick  GAC 
11
0
1.000
Darcy Haubrick/Jenni White  GAC 
12
2
.857
Christina Alexander/Nikki Nichols  UST 
9
2
.818
Hannah Goldberg/Christina Walker  CAR 
10
3
.769
Sarah Carlson/Aimee Ny  STO 
9
3
.750
Stephanie England/Emma Jamieson  HU 
5
2
.714
Sam Shoberg/Vanessa Sinell  CSC 
2
1
.667
Sam Shoberg/Jamie Weber  CSC 
2
1
.667
Val Meschke/Toni Troumbly  SMU 
7
5
.583
Angela Sigl/Beth Yokiel  CSB 
11
9
.550


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Hannah Frericks  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Darcy Haubrick  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Lauren Hom  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Jaime Gaard  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Dana Vilar  UST 
5
0
1.000
Jenny Arnfelt  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Megan Tiegs  CSB 
9
1
.900
Christina Alexander  UST 
8
1
.889
Christina Walker  CAR 
8
1
.889

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Hom  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Megan Tiegs  CSB 
9
1
.900
Abby Beggs  CAR 
7
2
.778
Shelly Bebler  CSC 
7
2
.778
Kathryn Whaling  UST 
3
3
.500
Kristen Bothun  HU 
4
6
.400
Kari Blair  BU 
4
6
.400
Kristina Poplavska  STO 
3
7
.300
Megan Walsh  MAC 
2
6
.250
Cortney Dirks  UST 
1
3
.250

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jaime Gaard  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Frances Leung  CAR 
7
2
.778
Megan Wrobel  CSB 
7
3
.700
Ann Leeder  SMU 
6
3
.667
Andrea Beegle  BU 
5
4
.556
Kelly Gust  HU 
5
5
.500
Cortney Dirks  UST 
2
3
.400
Anna Matetich  CC 
1
2
.333
Susie Hallquist  CSC 
2
6
.250
Jorie Steffen  STO 
2
8
.200

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dana Vilar  UST 
5
0
1.000
Jenni White  GAC 
5
1
.833
Jenna Olson  CSC 
4
1
.800
Val Meschke  SMU 
7
2
.778
Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
4
2
.667
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
2
1
.667
Hannah Clemons  CAR 
5
3
.625
Liz Gunderson  HU 
5
5
.500
Jamie Weber  CSC 
2
2
.500
Ellen Goerss  STO 
2
3
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Hannah Frericks  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
3
0
1.000
Christina Walker  CAR 
7
1
.875
Jen Kling  CSB 
8
2
.800
Nikki Nichols  UST 
2
1
.667
Diana Baetscher  STO 
3
3
.500
Andrea Eilertson  HU 
4
6
.400
Jenna Harris  MAC 
2
3
.400
Rikki Peach  CSC 
2
3
.400

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Christina Alexander  UST 
4
0
1.000
Hannah Frericks  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Shelley Getzendanner  CAR 
4
1
.800
Hannah Goldberg  CAR 
3
1
.750
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
2
1
.667
Christine Long  CSB 
6
4
.600
Sarah Carlson  STO 
4
3
.571
Becky Nieber  MAC 
2
2
.500
Kelsey Schendel  CC 
2
3
.400
Abby Beytien-Carlson  CSC 
3
5
.375

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Darcy Haubrick  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Nikki Nichols  UST 
3
0
1.000
Aimee Ny  STO 
5
1
.833
Becky Schneider  MAC 
5
1
.833
Brittany Bachman  UST 
3
1
.750
Lisa Ottum  CAR 
3
1
.750
Hannah Goldberg  CAR 
3
2
.600
Laura Wermager  CSB 
5
4
.556
Rikki Peach  CSC 
2
2
.500
Toni Troumbly  SMU 
2
2
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Hom/Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Hannah Frericks/Darcy Haubrick  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Jaime Gaard/Jenni White  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Darcy Haubrick/Jenni White  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Hannah Frericks/Jaime Gaard  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Megan Tiegs/Megan Wrobel  CSB 
9
1
.900
Dana Vilar/Kathryn Whaling  UST 
8
2
.800
Abby Beytien-Carlson/Jenna Olson  CSC 
4
1
.800
Allison Bruflodt/Hadley Syverud  UST 
7
2
.778
Christina Alexander/Nikki Nichols  UST 
7
2
.778

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Hom/Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Megan Tiegs/Megan Wrobel  CSB 
9
1
.900
Dana Vilar/Kathryn Whaling  UST 
8
2
.800
Hannah Goldberg/Christina Walker  CAR 
3
1
.750
Abby Beggs/Frances Leung  CAR 
4
2
.667
Kristen Bothun/Kelly Gust  HU 
5
5
.500
Shelly Bebler/Rikki Peach  CSC 
2
2
.500
Ashley Leister/Katie Luther  CC 
3
6
.333
Kim Hansen/Stephanie Lee  MAC 
3
7
.300
Aubrey Hirsch/Ann Leeder  SMU 
2
6
.250

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jaime Gaard/Jenni White  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Hannah Frericks/Jaime Gaard  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Abby Beytien-Carlson/Jenna Olson  CSC 
4
1
.800
Allison Bruflodt/Hadley Syverud  UST 
7
2
.778
Andrea Eilertson/Emma Jamieson  HU 
3
1
.750
Diana Baetscher/Ellen Goerss  STO 
5
3
.625
Shelley Getzendanner/Lisa Ottum  CAR 
3
2
.600
Jen Kling/Christine Long  CSB 
5
5
.500
Shannon Cooney/Tabitha Cooper  SMU 
4
4
.500
Andrea Eilertson/Liz Gunderson  HU 
3
3
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hannah Frericks/Darcy Haubrick  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Darcy Haubrick/Jenni White  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Sarah Carlson/Aimee Ny  STO 
6
1
.857
Christina Alexander/Nikki Nichols  UST 
6
2
.750
Hannah Goldberg/Christina Walker  CAR 
3
1
.750
Angela Sigl/Beth Yokiel  CSB 
6
3
.667
Val Meschke/Toni Troumbly  SMU 
5
3
.625
Stephanie England/Emma Jamieson  HU 
2
2
.500
Anna Peschel/Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
3
7
.300
Trina Ellis/Liz Gunderson  HU 
1
3
.250