Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2008 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus Adolphus College
10
0
1.000
24
9
.727
University of St. Thomas
9
1
.900
17
4
.810
Macalester College
8
2
.800
15
5
.750
College of Saint Benedict
6
4
.600
13
9
.591
Saint Mary's University
5
5
.500
15
8
.652
St. Olaf College
5
5
.500
6
8
.429
Carleton College
5
5
.500
7
10
.412
College of St. Catherine
4
6
.400
9
9
.500
Bethel University
2
8
.200
5
14
.263
Concordia College
1
9
.100
5
12
.294
Hamline University
0
10
.000
4
15
.211


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Angie Horner  MAC 
19
1
.950
Dana Vilar  UST 
16
1
.941
Madeline Gail  UST 
12
1
.923
Suzanne Brophy  UST 
9
1
.900
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
16
3
.842
Brittany Templin  GAC 
5
1
.833
Hadley Syverud  UST 
14
3
.824
Julie Bardenwerper  GAC 
4
1
.800
Kylie Huether  CSB 
15
4
.789
Abigail Ho  STO 
10
3
.769

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
3
0
1.000
Angie Horner  MAC 
19
1
.950
Abigail Ho  STO 
9
3
.750
Jenni White  GAC 
18
8
.692
Alexandra Frank  UST 
8
10
.444
Jenna Olson  CSC 
6
8
.429
Frances Leung  CAR 
6
8
.429
Kelly Gust  HU 
8
11
.421
Val Meschke  SMU 
7
12
.368
Megan Wrobel  CSB 
6
13
.316

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandra Frank  UST 
3
0
1.000
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
13
3
.812
Stephanie Lee  MAC 
15
5
.750
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
15
7
.682
Frances Leung  CAR 
2
1
.667
Kayla Lenz  SMU 
10
7
.588
Susie Hallquist  CSC 
8
6
.571
Lisa Ottum  CAR 
4
3
.571
Melissa Kampa  CSB 
10
10
.500
Liz Gunderson  HU 
9
10
.474

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dana Vilar  UST 
16
1
.941
Sam Frank  GAC 
7
2
.778
Allison Kishaba  BU 
6
2
.750
Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
13
6
.684
Aimee Ny  STO 
2
1
.667
Brittany Bachman  UST 
2
1
.667
Jamie Weber  CSC 
11
6
.647
Lisa Ottum  CAR 
3
2
.600
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
7
5
.583
Aubrey Hirsch  SMU 
8
7
.533

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Madeline Gail  UST 
5
0
1.000
Laura Wermager  CSB 
4
1
.800
Sam Frank  GAC 
11
3
.786
Toni Troumbly  SMU 
10
4
.714
Kylie Huether  CSB 
10
4
.714
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
5
2
.714
Allison Kishaba  BU 
5
2
.714
Kasie Rust  CSC 
4
2
.667
Aimee Ny  STO 
2
1
.667
Brittany Bachman  UST 
9
5
.643

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kylie Huether  CSB 
4
0
1.000
Suzanne Brophy  UST 
4
1
.800
Madeline Gail  UST 
4
1
.800
Hadley Syverud  UST 
6
2
.750
Megan Dean  CSC 
5
2
.714
Melanie Gail  CC 
7
3
.700
Jenna Harris  MAC 
10
5
.667
Abby Cooper  SMU 
2
1
.667
Erica Dobson  GAC 
13
7
.650
Brittney Nielsen  SMU 
7
5
.583

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Suzanne Brophy  UST 
5
0
1.000
Devin Daugherty  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Madeline Gail  UST 
3
0
1.000
Hadley Syverud  UST 
7
1
.875
Martha Ginder  CSC 
6
1
.857
Colleen Radermacher  SMU 
9
3
.750
Courtney Spartz  SMU 
4
2
.667
Kasie Rust  CSC 
2
1
.667
Anna Klenke  STO 
2
1
.667
Jenny Arnfelt  GAC 
11
6
.647

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julie Bardenwerper/Brittany Templin  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Emily Ho/Lisa Ottum  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Lisa Gruenisen/Haley Prittinen  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Abby Cooper/Courtney Spartz  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Hilary Ethen/Brianna Placek  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Angie Horner/Stephanie Lee  MAC 
18
2
.900
Madeline Gail/Hadley Syverud  UST 
9
1
.900
Sam Frank/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
21
3
.875
Suzanne Brophy/Hadley Syverud  UST 
7
1
.875
Brittany Bachman/Alexandra Frank  UST 
17
3
.850

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Angie Horner/Stephanie Lee  MAC 
18
2
.900
Sierra Krebsbach/Jenni White  GAC 
20
5
.800
Marianne Barau/Christine Reimer  GAC 
2
1
.667
Susie Hallquist/Jenna Olson  CSC 
9
5
.643
Allison Bruflodt/Dana Vilar  UST 
12
8
.600
Aubrey Hirsch/Kayla Lenz  SMU 
9
6
.600
Liz Gunderson/Kelly Gust  HU 
10
9
.526
Melissa Kampa/Megan Wrobel  CSB 
10
10
.500
Hannah Goldberg/Frances Leung  CAR 
6
9
.400
Ellen Goerss/Kristina Poplavska  STO 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julie Bardenwerper/Brittany Templin  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Sam Frank/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
20
3
.870
Brittany Bachman/Alexandra Frank  UST 
17
3
.850
Sarah Carlson/Aimee Ny  STO 
2
1
.667
Kylie Huether/Christine Long  CSB 
12
8
.600
Anna Matetich/Mollie Miller  CC 
6
4
.600
Allison Kishaba/Kristin Kishaba  BU 
8
6
.571
Sam Shoberg/Jamie Weber  CSC 
5
5
.500
Abigail Ho/Anna Klenke  STO 
5
5
.500
Hannah Clemons/Lisa Ottum  CAR 
2
2
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hilary Ethen/Brianna Placek  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Madeline Gail/Hadley Syverud  UST 
9
1
.900
Suzanne Brophy/Hadley Syverud  UST 
7
1
.875
Hannah Clemons/Sarah Wehrly  CAR 
4
1
.800
Jenny Arnfelt/Erica Dobson  GAC 
4
1
.800
Ellen Goerss/Stephanie Randall  STO 
2
1
.667
Kasie Rust/Patty Sullivan  CSC 
2
1
.667
Anna Peschel/Becky Schneider  MAC 
11
6
.647
Heather Blair/Ashley Dohlen  BU 
8
6
.571
Ida Holdahl/Sarah Magnuson  STO 
4
3
.571


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenni White  GAC 
10
0
1.000
Sam Frank  GAC 
10
0
1.000
Jenny Arnfelt  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Erica Dobson  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
9
1
.900
Angie Horner  MAC 
9
1
.900
Brittany Bachman  UST 
8
1
.889
Dana Vilar  UST 
8
1
.889
Madeline Gail  UST 
7
1
.875

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenni White  GAC 
10
0
1.000
Angie Horner  MAC 
9
1
.900
Abigail Ho  STO 
7
2
.778
Frances Leung  CAR 
5
2
.714
Alexandra Frank  UST 
5
4
.556
Jenna Olson  CSC 
3
4
.429
Megan Wrobel  CSB 
4
6
.400
Kelly Gust  HU 
4
6
.400
Val Meschke  SMU 
3
6
.333
Susie Hallquist  CSC 
1
2
.333

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
8
1
.889
Stephanie Lee  MAC 
8
2
.800
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
7
2
.778
Frances Leung  CAR 
2
1
.667
Lisa Ottum  CAR 
2
1
.667
Melissa Kampa  CSB 
6
4
.600
Susie Hallquist  CSC 
4
3
.571
Kayla Lenz  SMU 
5
5
.500
Hannah Clemons  CAR 
2
2
.500
Aimee Ny  STO 
2
3
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sam Frank  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Dana Vilar  UST 
8
1
.889
Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
8
2
.800
Allison Kishaba  BU 
3
1
.750
Lisa Ottum  CAR 
2
1
.667
Jamie Weber  CSC 
5
4
.556
Christine Long  CSB 
5
5
.500
Aubrey Hirsch  SMU 
4
5
.444
Sarah Carlson  STO 
1
4
.200

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sam Frank  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Brittany Bachman  UST 
7
1
.875
Allison Kishaba  BU 
4
2
.667
Aimee Ny  STO 
2
1
.667
Kylie Huether  CSB 
5
3
.625
Abby Beytien-Carlson  CSC 
4
3
.571
Toni Troumbly  SMU 
5
4
.556
Hannah Goldberg  CAR 
4
4
.500
Anna Peschel  MAC 
4
6
.400

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erica Dobson  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Madeline Gail  UST 
4
1
.800
Sarah Wehrly  CAR 
4
2
.667
Suzanne Brophy  UST 
2
1
.667
Melanie Gail  CC 
5
3
.625
Jenna Harris  MAC 
4
4
.500
Ida Holdahl  STO 
2
2
.500
Kristin Sczublewski  HU 
4
5
.444
Kasie Rust  CSC 
3
4
.429
Laura Wermager  CSB 
3
5
.375

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenny Arnfelt  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Hadley Syverud  UST 
5
1
.833
Elisa Husby  CSB 
7
2
.778
Kelsey Schendel  CC 
4
2
.667
Anna Klenke  STO 
2
1
.667
Colleen Radermacher  SMU 
5
3
.625
Becky Schneider  MAC 
6
4
.600
Megan Dean  CSC 
2
3
.400
Maddy Buck  STO 
2
3
.400
Sarah LeVahn  BU 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sierra Krebsbach/Jenni White  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Sam Frank/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Madeline Gail/Hadley Syverud  UST 
5
0
1.000
Suzanne Brophy/Hadley Syverud  UST 
4
0
1.000
Brittany Bachman/Alexandra Frank  UST 
8
1
.889
Allison Bruflodt/Dana Vilar  UST 
8
2
.800
Angie Horner/Stephanie Lee  MAC 
8
2
.800
Anna Peschel/Becky Schneider  MAC 
6
2
.750
Kylie Huether/Christine Long  CSB 
6
3
.667
Melissa Kampa/Megan Wrobel  CSB 
6
3
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sierra Krebsbach/Jenni White  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Allison Bruflodt/Dana Vilar  UST 
8
2
.800
Angie Horner/Stephanie Lee  MAC 
8
2
.800
Melissa Kampa/Megan Wrobel  CSB 
6
3
.667
Aubrey Hirsch/Kayla Lenz  SMU 
5
5
.500
Hannah Goldberg/Frances Leung  CAR 
4
4
.500
Susie Hallquist/Jenna Olson  CSC 
3
4
.429
Liz Gunderson/Kelly Gust  HU 
4
6
.400
Sarah Carlson/Aimee Ny  STO 
2
4
.333
Ellen Goerss/Kristina Poplavska  STO 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sam Frank/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Brittany Bachman/Alexandra Frank  UST 
8
1
.889
Kylie Huether/Christine Long  CSB 
6
3
.667
Sarah Carlson/Aimee Ny  STO 
2
1
.667
Allison Kishaba/Kristin Kishaba  BU 
6
4
.600
Anna Matetich/Mollie Miller  CC 
4
4
.500
Abigail Ho/Anna Klenke  STO 
3
3
.500
Abby Cooper/Toni Troumbly  SMU 
4
6
.400
Becky Nieber/Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
2
4
.333
Martha Ginder/Jamie Weber  CSC 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Madeline Gail/Hadley Syverud  UST 
5
0
1.000
Suzanne Brophy/Hadley Syverud  UST 
4
0
1.000
Anna Peschel/Becky Schneider  MAC 
6
2
.750
Ida Holdahl/Sarah Magnuson  STO 
3
1
.750
Katie Bates/Sarah Wehrly  CAR 
2
1
.667
Laura Wermager/Beth Yokiel  CSB 
6
4
.600
Heather Blair/Ashley Dohlen  BU 
5
5
.500
Sara Clements/Val Meschke  SMU 
3
4
.429
Abigail Ho/Anna Klenke  STO 
1
2
.333
Amy Freeman/Lyndsi Tufte  CC 
2
5
.286