Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2009 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus Adolphus
10
0
1.000
23
10
.697
Carleton College
9
1
.900
12
6
.667
St. Olaf College
8
2
.800
14
6
.700
Saint Benedict
6
4
.600
16
9
.640
Univ. of St. Thomas
6
4
.600
11
7
.611
Concordia College
5
5
.500
13
7
.650
Macalester College
5
5
.500
11
7
.611
Saint Mary's Univ.
3
7
.300
9
9
.500
Hamline University
2
8
.200
3
13
.188
St. Catherine
1
9
.100
7
12
.368
Bethel University
0
10
.000
2
14
.125


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
11
0
1.000
Sarah Rossman  CSB 
3
0
1.000
Linnea Carlson  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Angie Horner  MAC 
16
2
.889
Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
15
2
.882
Marianne Barau  GAC 
22
3
.880
Claire Carlson  STO 
15
3
.833
Suzanne Brophy  UST 
10
2
.833
Mary Roop  GAC 
5
1
.833
Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
14
4
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Angie Horner  MAC 
16
2
.889
Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
15
2
.882
Andrea Rognlien  CC 
12
7
.632
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
15
10
.600
Bailey Edwards  SMU 
10
8
.556
Abigail Ho  STO 
11
9
.550
Rachel Tiegs  CSB 
6
7
.462
Alexandra Frank  UST 
6
10
.375
Susie Hallquist  CSC 
7
12
.368
Kristin Kishaba  BU 
3
11
.214

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
11
0
1.000
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
12
4
.750
Stephanie Lee  MAC 
13
5
.722
Kylie Huether  CSB 
12
7
.632
Erin Gudul  CAR 
11
7
.611
Megan Gaard  GAC 
9
6
.600
Katie Edin  CC 
9
10
.474
Sam Frank  GAC 
6
8
.429
Caitlin Harper  STO 
6
9
.400
Liz Gunderson  HU 
5
10
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
7
1
.875
Rachel Tiegs  CSB 
6
1
.857
Madeline Gail  UST 
4
1
.800
Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
14
4
.778
Claire Carlson  STO 
3
1
.750
Erica Dobson  GAC 
2
1
.667
Elissa Husby  CSB 
2
1
.667
Christine Muller  STO 
8
5
.615
Kelsey Eatherton  HU 
4
3
.571
Frances Leung  CAR 
10
8
.556

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Claire Carlson  STO 
12
1
.923
Ayah Kamel  CC 
7
1
.875
Kasie Rust  CSC 
5
1
.833
Elissa Husby  CSB 
7
3
.700
Lauren Beadnell  CSC 
9
4
.692
Madeline Gail  UST 
8
4
.667
Sam Frank  GAC 
2
1
.667
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
11
6
.647
Abby Cooper  SMU 
5
3
.625
Erica Dobson  GAC 
3
2
.600

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Suzanne Brophy  UST 
6
0
1.000
Marianne Barau  GAC 
13
3
.812
Kelli Crescenti  MAC 
3
1
.750
Aly Brandell  CSB 
5
2
.714
Martha Ginder  CSC 
12
5
.706
Aimee Ny  STO 
10
5
.667
Elissa Husby  CSB 
4
2
.667
Hadley Syverud  UST 
7
4
.636
Hannah Clemons  CAR 
5
3
.625
Erica Dobson  GAC 
6
4
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erica Dobson  GAC 
12
0
1.000
Marianne Barau  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Linnea Carlson  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Mary Roop  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Megan Seipel  CSB 
11
2
.846
Devin Daugherty  CAR 
9
3
.750
Andrea Allis  SMU 
6
2
.750
Hadley Syverud  UST 
3
1
.750
Suzanne Brophy  UST 
4
2
.667
Melanie Gail  CC 
7
4
.636

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kylie Huether/Sarah Rossman  CSB 
6
0
1.000
Brianna Placek/Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
5
0
1.000
Aly Brandell/Elissa Husby  CSB 
3
0
1.000
Madeline Gail/Hadley Syverud  UST 
14
2
.875
Erica Dobson/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
22
4
.846
Erin Gudul/Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
15
3
.833
Melanie Gail/Mollie Miller  CC 
4
1
.800
Lauren Beadnell/Jenna Olson  CSC 
4
1
.800
Marianne Barau/Christine Reimer  GAC 
4
1
.800
Angie Horner/Stephanie Lee  MAC 
13
5
.722

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erin Gudul/Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
15
3
.833
Angie Horner/Stephanie Lee  MAC 
13
5
.722
Sam Frank/Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
18
9
.667
Allison Bruflodt/Alexandra Frank  UST 
11
6
.647
Bailey Edwards/Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
4
3
.571
Katie Edin/Andrea Rognlien  CC 
10
10
.500
Abigail Ho/Christine Muller  STO 
9
9
.500
Bailey Edwards/Courtney Spartz  SMU 
4
4
.500
Martha Ginder/Susie Hallquist  CSC 
4
5
.444
Liz Gunderson/Kelly Gust  HU 
7
9
.438

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brianna Placek/Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
5
0
1.000
Madeline Gail/Hadley Syverud  UST 
14
2
.875
Erica Dobson/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
14
3
.824
Lauren Beadnell/Jenna Olson  CSC 
4
1
.800
Ayah Kamel/Ashley Leister  CC 
12
7
.632
Caitlin Harper/Aimee Ny  STO 
10
7
.588
Aly Brandell/Kylie Huether  CSB 
5
5
.500
Marianne Barau/Megan Gaard  GAC 
5
5
.500
Kylie Huether/Katie Rudnitski  CSB 
4
4
.500
Lauren Beadnell/Kasie Rust  CSC 
5
6
.455

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kylie Huether/Sarah Rossman  CSB 
4
0
1.000
Marianne Barau/Megan Gaard  GAC 
10
1
.909
Erica Dobson/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
7
1
.875
Melanie Gail/Mollie Miller  CC 
4
1
.800
Lauren Jones/Katie Rudnitski  CSB 
7
2
.778
Sara Clements/Abby Cooper  SMU 
3
1
.750
Marianne Barau/Christine Reimer  GAC 
3
1
.750
Suzanne Brophy/Kristen Hughes  UST 
6
3
.667
Aly Brandell/Lauren Jones  CSB 
2
1
.667
Claire Carlson/Ellen Goerss  STO 
2
1
.667


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erica Dobson  GAC 
10
0
1.000
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Marianne Barau  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
9
0
1.000
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
6
0
1.000
Mary Roop  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Megan Gaard  GAC 
9
1
.900
Claire Carlson  STO 
9
1
.900
Devin Daugherty  CAR 
8
1
.889

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
9
0
1.000
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Angie Horner  MAC 
8
2
.800
Abigail Ho  STO 
7
3
.700
Rachel Tiegs  CSB 
4
3
.571
Andrea Rognlien  CC 
5
5
.500
Alexandra Frank  UST 
3
5
.375
Katie Rudnitski  CSB 
1
2
.333
Bailey Edwards  SMU 
3
7
.300
Susie Hallquist  CSC 
3
7
.300

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
6
0
1.000
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
7
1
.875
Megan Gaard  GAC 
6
1
.857
Erin Gudul  CAR 
8
2
.800
Stephanie Lee  MAC 
6
4
.600
Kylie Huether  CSB 
5
5
.500
Caitlin Harper  STO 
3
5
.375
Liz Gunderson  HU 
3
6
.333
Katie Edin  CC 
3
7
.300
Jenna Olson  CSC 
1
8
.111

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelsey Eatherton  HU 
4
0
1.000
Claire Carlson  STO 
3
0
1.000
Rachel Tiegs  CSB 
3
0
1.000
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Frances Leung  CAR 
8
2
.800
Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
8
2
.800
Christine Muller  STO 
5
2
.714
Ayah Kamel  CC 
4
3
.571
Katie Rudnitski  CSB 
3
3
.500
Anna Yarbrough  HU 
2
4
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Claire Carlson  STO 
6
1
.857
Madeline Gail  UST 
6
3
.667
Elissa Husby  CSB 
4
2
.667
Kasie Rust  CSC 
2
1
.667
Ayah Kamel  CC 
2
1
.667
Lauren Jones  CSB 
2
1
.667
Hannah Goldberg  CAR 
4
3
.571
Lauren Beadnell  CSC 
4
3
.571
Kelsey Eatherton  HU 
3
3
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marianne Barau  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Suzanne Brophy  UST 
5
0
1.000
Erica Dobson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Hannah Clemons  CAR 
5
1
.833
Martha Ginder  CSC 
7
2
.778
Aimee Ny  STO 
6
2
.750
Mollie Miller  CC 
5
4
.556
Lauren Dutkiewicz  MAC 
3
3
.500
Lauren Jones  CSB 
2
2
.500
Hadley Syverud  UST 
2
3
.400

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erica Dobson  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Devin Daugherty  CAR 
7
1
.875
Ellen Goerss  STO 
4
1
.800
Megan Seipel  CSB 
5
2
.714
Melanie Gail  CC 
4
2
.667
Hadley Syverud  UST 
2
1
.667
Aly Brandell  CSB 
2
1
.667
Brittney Nielsen  SMU 
3
3
.500
Amy Freeman  CC 
2
2
.500
Sarah Carlson  STO 
2
3
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erin Gudul/Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
10
0
1.000
Erica Dobson/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Marianne Barau/Megan Gaard  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Brianna Placek/Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
4
0
1.000
Kylie Huether/Sarah Rossman  CSB 
3
0
1.000
Sam Frank/Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
8
1
.889
Devin Daugherty/Frances Leung  CAR 
4
1
.800
Madeline Gail/Hadley Syverud  UST 
7
2
.778
Hannah Goldberg/Frances Leung  CAR 
3
1
.750
Lauren Beadnell/Jenna Olson  CSC 
3
1
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erin Gudul/Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
10
0
1.000
Sam Frank/Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
8
1
.889
Angie Horner/Stephanie Lee  MAC 
7
3
.700
Liz Gunderson/Kelly Gust  HU 
6
4
.600
Abigail Ho/Christine Muller  STO 
6
4
.600
Bailey Edwards/Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
2
2
.500
Allison Bruflodt/Alexandra Frank  UST 
4
5
.444
Sarah Rossman/Rachel Tiegs  CSB 
3
4
.429
Bailey Edwards/Courtney Spartz  SMU 
2
3
.400
Martha Ginder/Susie Hallquist  CSC 
2
4
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erica Dobson/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Brianna Placek/Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
4
0
1.000
Madeline Gail/Hadley Syverud  UST 
7
2
.778
Lauren Beadnell/Jenna Olson  CSC 
3
1
.750
Hannah Goldberg/Frances Leung  CAR 
3
1
.750
Caitlin Harper/Aimee Ny  STO 
7
3
.700
Aly Brandell/Kylie Huether  CSB 
4
3
.571
Linnea Carlson/Hannah Goldberg  CAR 
2
2
.500
Kelsey Eatherton/Anna Yarbrough  HU 
4
5
.444
Ayah Kamel/Ashley Leister  CC 
4
6
.400

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marianne Barau/Megan Gaard  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Kylie Huether/Sarah Rossman  CSB 
3
0
1.000
Lauren Jones/Katie Rudnitski  CSB 
5
1
.833
Devin Daugherty/Frances Leung  CAR 
4
1
.800
Sara Clements/Abby Cooper  SMU 
2
1
.667
Emily Ho/Amy Teller  CAR 
2
1
.667
Suzanne Brophy/Kristen Hughes  UST 
4
3
.571
Kristen Kiemele/Sara Mitambo  HU 
4
4
.500
Sarah Carlson/Ellen Goerss  STO 
4
4
.500
Becky Schneider/Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
4
5
.444