Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2010 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus Adolphus College
10
0
1.000
33
11
.750
Carleton College
9
1
.900
13
6
.684
St. Olaf College
8
2
.800
12
5
.706
University of St. Thomas
7
3
.700
11
6
.647
College of Saint Benedict
6
4
.600
12
7
.632
Saint Mary's University
4
6
.400
12
8
.600
St. Catherine University
4
6
.400
7
11
.389
Macalester College
3
7
.300
11
8
.579
Concordia College
3
7
.300
7
10
.412
Hamline University
1
9
.100
5
13
.278
Bethel University
0
10
.000
3
15
.167


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Devin Daugherty  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Bridget Doyle  CAR 
16
2
.889
Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
15
2
.882
Hadley Syverud  UST 
13
2
.867
Alex Erickson  GAC 
22
4
.846
Alison Utke  GAC 
10
2
.833
Sarah Rossman  CSB 
5
1
.833
Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
14
3
.824
Erin Gudul  CAR 
14
3
.824
Megan Gaard  GAC 
23
5
.821

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
15
2
.882
Alex Erickson  GAC 
3
1
.750
Bailey Edwards  SMU 
13
5
.722
Abigail Ho  STO 
10
5
.667
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
11
6
.647
Alexandra Frank  UST 
10
6
.625
Stephanie Lee  MAC 
11
8
.579
Rachel Tiegs  CSB 
9
7
.562
Katie Allen  GAC 
3
3
.500
Katie Edin  CC 
6
11
.353

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bridget Doyle  CAR 
15
2
.882
Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
14
3
.824
Marianne Barau  GAC 
4
1
.800
Mary Roop  GAC 
5
2
.714
Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
12
5
.706
Caitlin Harper  STO 
9
5
.643
Kylie Huether  CSB 
10
6
.625
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
10
6
.625
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
4
3
.571
Sam Frank  GAC 
7
8
.467

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sam Frank  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Christine Muller  STO 
13
2
.867
Julie Bardenwerper  GAC 
6
1
.857
Erin Gudul  CAR 
5
1
.833
Marianne Barau  GAC 
14
4
.778
Mary Roop  GAC 
3
1
.750
Anna Yarbrough  HU 
2
1
.667
Paige Schaefer  MAC 
11
6
.647
Madeline Gail  UST 
7
6
.538
Kristen Kiemele  HU 
8
7
.533

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrea Allis  SMU 
4
0
1.000
Erin Gudul  CAR 
9
2
.818
Megan Gaard  GAC 
9
2
.818
Marianne Barau  GAC 
4
1
.800
Ali O'neal  GAC 
7
2
.778
Abby Citrin  MAC 
13
4
.765
Suzanne Brophy  UST 
9
4
.692
Leigh Kreklau  GAC 
4
2
.667
Frances Leung  CAR 
3
2
.600
Elissa Husby  CSB 
8
6
.571

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ali O'neal  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Alison Utke  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Katie Harris  UST 
3
0
1.000
Killian Edwards  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Courtney Halbach  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Alex Erickson  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Megan Gaard  GAC 
12
2
.857
Hadley Syverud  UST 
8
2
.800
Aimee Ny  STO 
10
3
.769
Bethany Gapinski  SCU 
3
1
.750

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hadley Syverud  UST 
4
0
1.000
Devin Daugherty  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Julia Ellis  STO 
3
0
1.000
Alex Erickson  GAC 
14
2
.875
Maria Bryan  GAC 
4
1
.800
Mary Allen  UST 
6
2
.750
Katie Allen  GAC 
3
1
.750
Heather Annis  GAC 
3
1
.750
Samantha Franklin  SMU 
3
1
.750
Alison Utke  GAC 
3
1
.750

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bethany Gapinski/Kalyn Schroeder  SCU 
4
0
1.000
Katie Allen/Mary Roop  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Marianne Barau/Megan Gaard  GAC 
26
5
.839
Maria Bryan/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
14
3
.824
Erin Gudul/Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
13
3
.812
Megan Gaard/Ali O'neal  GAC 
4
1
.800
Michaela Burroughs/Jenna Olson  SCU 
4
1
.800
Bailey Edwards/Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
14
4
.778
Heather Annis/Ashley Trulock  GAC 
7
2
.778
Ally Brandell/Elissa Husby  CSB 
3
1
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marianne Barau/Megan Gaard  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Katie Allen/Mary Roop  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Erin Gudul/Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
13
3
.812
Michaela Burroughs/Jenna Olson  SCU 
4
1
.800
Bailey Edwards/Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
14
4
.778
Abby Citrin/Stephanie Lee  MAC 
5
2
.714
Abigail Ho/Christine Muller  STO 
11
6
.647
Allison Bruflodt/Alexandra Frank  UST 
10
6
.625
Lauren Jones/Rachel Tiegs  CSB 
10
6
.625
Sam Frank/Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
18
11
.621

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marianne Barau/Megan Gaard  GAC 
22
5
.815
Madeline Gail/Hadley Syverud  UST 
11
4
.733
Ally Brandell/Kylie Huether  CSB 
7
3
.700
Bridget Doyle/Hannah Goldberg  CAR 
2
1
.667
Ayah Kamel/Julie Olson  CC 
2
1
.667
Jenna Olson/Kasie Rust  SCU 
3
2
.600
Kylie Huether/Megan Seipel  CSB 
3
2
.600
Caitlin Harper/Aimee Ny  STO 
9
7
.562
Bridget Doyle/Frances Leung  CAR 
7
6
.538
Amy Freeman/Melanie Gail  CC 
7
6
.538

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bethany Gapinski/Kalyn Schroeder  SCU 
4
0
1.000
Emily DeWitt/Killian Edwards  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Heather Annis/Ashley Trulock  GAC 
5
1
.833
Maria Bryan/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
14
3
.824
Mallory Shellum/Alison Utke  GAC 
3
1
.750
Mary Allen/Suzanne Brophy  UST 
11
4
.733
Ally Brandell/Elissa Husby  CSB 
2
1
.667
Sarah Carlson/Sarah Magnuson  STO 
5
3
.625
Hannah Goldberg/Sarah Thappa  CAR 
7
6
.538
Lucy Miner/Maddie Vargo  MAC 
8
8
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Gaard  GAC 
10
0
1.000
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
9
0
1.000
Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
9
0
1.000
Maria Bryan  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Devin Daugherty  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Bridget Doyle  CAR 
9
1
.900
Marianne Barau  GAC 
9
1
.900
Sam Frank  GAC 
9
1
.900
Christine Muller  STO 
9
1
.900
Hadley Syverud  UST 
9
1
.900

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
9
0
1.000
Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
8
1
.889
Abigail Ho  STO 
8
2
.800
Bailey Edwards  SMU 
7
3
.700
Alexandra Frank  UST 
6
4
.600
Rachel Tiegs  CSB 
5
5
.500
Stephanie Lee  MAC 
4
6
.400
Michaela Burroughs  SCU 
2
8
.200
Katie Edin  CC 
2
8
.200
Kelsey Eatherton  HU 
2
8
.200

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bridget Doyle  CAR 
9
1
.900
Sam Frank  GAC 
5
1
.833
Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
8
2
.800
Marianne Barau  GAC 
3
1
.750
Caitlin Harper  STO 
7
3
.700
Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
6
4
.600
Kylie Huether  CSB 
6
4
.600
Allison Bruflodt  UST 
5
5
.500
Jenna Olson  SCU 
2
7
.222
Steph Brown  BU 
2
8
.200

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marianne Barau  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Sam Frank  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Christine Muller  STO 
9
1
.900
Erin Gudul  CAR 
3
1
.750
Anna Yarbrough  HU 
2
1
.667
Madeline Gail  UST 
6
4
.600
Frances Leung  CAR 
3
2
.600
Kasie Rust  SCU 
4
5
.444
Kristen Kiemele  HU 
3
4
.429
Paige Schaefer  MAC 
4
6
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Gaard  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Erin Gudul  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Frances Leung  CAR 
3
1
.750
Suzanne Brophy  UST 
6
3
.667
Claire Carlson  STO 
5
3
.625
Abby Citrin  MAC 
6
4
.600
Martha Ginder  SCU 
4
5
.444
Elissa Husby  CSB 
4
5
.444
Melanie Gail  CC 
4
6
.400

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ali O'Neal  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Katie Harris  UST 
3
0
1.000
Megan Gaard  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Hadley Syverud  UST 
5
1
.833
Aimee Ny  STO 
6
2
.750
Bethany Gapinski  SCU 
3
1
.750
Lauren Jones  CSB 
5
4
.556
Andrea Allis  SMU 
5
5
.500
Krista Nauman  BU 
3
6
.333
Sarah Thappa  CAR 
2
4
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Bryan  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Hadley Syverud  UST 
4
0
1.000
Devin Daugherty  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Mary Allen  UST 
4
1
.800
Alex Erickson  GAC 
4
1
.800
Courtney Halbach  CAR 
4
1
.800
Sarah Carlson  STO 
6
2
.750
Kalyn Schroeder  SCU 
2
1
.667
Anna Yarbrough  HU 
2
1
.667
Ashley Watts  BU 
5
4
.556

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marianne Barau/Megan Gaard  GAC 
10
0
1.000
Erin Gudul/Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Maria Bryan/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Hannah Goldberg/Sarah Thappa  CAR 
5
1
.833
Madeline Gail/Hadley Syverud  UST 
8
2
.800
Sam Frank/Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
6
2
.750
Sarah Carlson/Sarah Magnuson  STO 
3
1
.750
Michaela Burroughs/Jenna Olson  SCU 
3
1
.750
Jenna Olson/Kasie Rust  SCU 
3
1
.750
Bridget Doyle/Frances Leung  CAR 
5
2
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erin Gudul/Kathryn Schmidt  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Sam Frank/Sierra Krebsbach  GAC 
6
2
.750
Michaela Burroughs/Jenna Olson  SCU 
3
1
.750
Abigail Ho/Christine Muller  STO 
7
3
.700
Bailey Edwards/Rebecca Snyder  SMU 
7
3
.700
Michaela Burroughs/Danielle Munsterman  SCU 
2
1
.667
Allison Bruflodt/Alexandra Frank  UST 
6
4
.600
Lauren Jones/Rachel Tiegs  CSB 
6
4
.600
Stephanie Lee/Amanda Wenzel  MAC 
2
4
.333
Katie Edin/Ayah Kamel  CC 
2
8
.200

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marianne Barau/Megan Gaard  GAC 
8
0
1.000
Madeline Gail/Hadley Syverud  UST 
8
2
.800
Jenna Olson/Kasie Rust  SCU 
3
1
.750
Caitlin Harper/Aimee Ny  STO 
6
3
.667
Bridget Doyle/Frances Leung  CAR 
4
2
.667
Ally Brandell/Kylie Huether  CSB 
5
3
.625
Danielle Munsterman/Kasie Rust  SCU 
2
2
.500
Amy Freeman/Melanie Gail  CC 
4
6
.400
Abby Cooper/Abby Voigt  SMU 
2
4
.333
Emily Workcuff/Anna Yarbrough  HU 
2
5
.286

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Bryan/Ali O'Neal  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Hannah Goldberg/Sarah Thappa  CAR 
5
1
.833
Sarah Carlson/Sarah Magnuson  STO 
3
1
.750
Mary Allen/Suzanne Brophy  UST 
7
3
.700
Abby Cooper/Abby Voigt  SMU 
2
2
.500
Claire Carlson/Sarah Carlson  STO 
2
2
.500
Andrea Allis/Killian Edwards  SMU 
2
2
.500
Kristen Kiemele/Nicole Krier  HU 
3
4
.429
Sarah Rossman/Katie Rudnitski  CSB 
2
3
.400
Elizabeth Allen/Emily Workcuff  HU 
1
2
.333