2020 MIAC Baseball Schedule

Friday February 21, 2020
Northland
Friday, February 21
6:00 AM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Northland
Friday, February 21
8:00 AM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Saturday February 22, 2020
Buena Vista
Saturday, February 22
12:00 PM
@ Pittsburg, Kan.
Buena Vista
Saturday, February 22
3:00 PM
@ Pittsburg, Kan.
Luther
Saturday, February 22
10:30 PM
@ Minneapolis, MM
Sunday February 23, 2020
Luther
Sunday, February 23
1:00 AM
@ Minneapolis, MM
Buena Vista
Sunday, February 23
12:00 PM
@ Pittsburg, Kan. 9-Inning
St. Scholastica
Sunday, February 23
6:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
St. Scholastica
Sunday, February 23
9:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Wartburg
Sunday, February 23
11:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Monday February 24, 2020
Wartburg
Monday, February 24
1:00 AM
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Wednesday February 26, 2020
Simpson
Wednesday, February 26
10:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday February 27, 2020
Simpson
Thursday, February 27
1:00 AM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. U.S. Bank Stadium
Friday February 28, 2020
Friday, February 28
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz. DH
Schreiner
Friday, February 28
TBA
@ Tucson, AZ Tucson Invitational
Saturday February 29, 2020
Saturday, February 29
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz. 9-Inning
Grove City
Saturday, February 29
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Grove City
Saturday, February 29
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Schreiner
Saturday, February 29
TBA
@ Tucson, AZ Tucson Invitational
Schreiner
Saturday, February 29
TBA
@ Tucson, AZ
Luther
Saturday, February 29
12:00 AM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Luther
Saturday, February 29
2:00 AM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Sunday March 01, 2020
Sunday, March 01
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz. 9-Inning
Monday March 02, 2020
Monday, March 02
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz. 9-Inning
Waynesburg
Monday, March 02
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Waynesburg
Monday, March 02
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Bluffton
Monday, March 02
11:00 AM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. I PDC 2
Bluffton
Monday, March 02
2:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. I PDC 2
Crown (Minn.)
Monday, March 02
2:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Crown (Minn.)
Monday, March 02
5:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
North Central (Minn.)
Monday, March 02
7:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
North Central (Minn.)
Monday, March 02
9:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Tuesday March 03, 2020
Wis.-Platteville
Tuesday, March 03
10:00 AM
@ US Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, Minn.
North Central (Ill.)
Tuesday, March 03
12:00 PM
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wis.-Platteville
Tuesday, March 03
1:00 PM
@ US Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, Minn.
Northwestern (Minn.)
Tuesday, March 03
10:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
Wednesday March 04, 2020
Mitchell
Wednesday, March 04
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Fontbonne
Wednesday, March 04
TBA
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Northwestern (Minn.)
Wednesday, March 04
12:30 AM
Thursday March 05, 2020
Emerson
Thursday, March 05
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Gwynedd Mercy
Thursday, March 05
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Crown (Minn.)
Thursday, March 05
7:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Crown (Minn.)
Thursday, March 05
9:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Friday March 06, 2020
Mount Union
Friday, March 06
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (RussMatt Invitational)
Mount Union
Friday, March 06
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (RussMatt Invitational)
Saturday March 07, 2020
St. Vincent
Saturday, March 07
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Lawrence
Saturday, March 07
11:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Sunday March 08, 2020
Rhode Island Col.
Sunday, March 08
TBA
Dickinson
Sunday, March 08
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Dickinson
Sunday, March 08
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Lawrence
Sunday, March 08
1:00 AM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Lawrence
Sunday, March 08
5:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Lawrence
Sunday, March 08
7:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Monday March 09, 2020
Wis.-La Crosse
Monday, March 09
7:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Wis.-La Crosse
Monday, March 09
9:00 PM
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
Tuesday March 10, 2020
Pitt.-Greensburg
Tuesday, March 10
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Pitt.-Greensburg
Tuesday, March 10
TBA
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Friday March 13, 2020
Wis. Lutheran
Friday, March 13
8:00 AM
Wis. Lutheran
Friday, March 13
11:00 AM
Saturday March 14, 2020
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Saturday, March 14
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Saturday, March 14
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Wartburg
Saturday, March 14
1:00 PM
9-Inning
Sunday March 15, 2020
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sunday, March 15
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Wartburg
Sunday, March 15
1:00 PM
9-Inning
Monday March 16, 2020
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Monday, March 16
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Monday, March 16
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tuesday March 17, 2020
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tuesday, March 17
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Babson
Tuesday, March 17
8:00 AM
Wednesday March 18, 2020
Cal Lutheran
Wednesday, March 18
5:00 PM
Thursday March 19, 2020
Kalamazoo
Thursday, March 19
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Kalamazoo
Thursday, March 19
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Thursday, March 19
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Thursday, March 19
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Wis.-Whitewater
Thursday, March 19
9:00 AM
@ Pensacola, Fla. 9-Inning Pensacola Classic
Friday March 20, 2020
Kalamazoo
Friday, March 20
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Concordia Wisconsin
Friday, March 20
TBA
@ Tuscon, Ariz.
Concordia Wisconsin
Friday, March 20
TBA
@ Tuscon, Ariz.
Eastern Conn. St.
Friday, March 20
8:00 AM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. (at Terry Park Sports Complex)
Grinnell
Friday, March 20
9:00 AM
@ Pensacola, Fla. 9-Inning Pensacola Classic
Dominican (Ill.)
Friday, March 20
11:00 AM
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
Benedictine (IL)
Friday, March 20
12:30 PM
@ Pensacola, Fla. 9-Inning
Wheaton (Ill.)
Friday, March 20
5:00 PM
Saturday March 21, 2020
Kalamazoo
Saturday, March 21
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Pacific (Ore.)
Saturday, March 21
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Wooster
Saturday, March 21
11:00 AM
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Cornell College
Saturday, March 21
11:00 AM
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
Wis.-Whitewater
Saturday, March 21
12:30 PM
@ Pensacola, Fla. 9-Inning Pensacola Classic
Centre
Saturday, March 21
6:30 PM
@ Pensacola, Fla
Sunday March 22, 2020
Pacific (Ore.)
Sunday, March 22
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
North Central (Ill.)
Sunday, March 22
12:00 PM
Centre
Sunday, March 22
12:30 PM
@ Pensacola, Fla. 9-Inning Pensacola Classic
Bethany Lutheran
Sunday, March 22
1:00 PM
Gustie Baseball Field
Bethany Lutheran
Sunday, March 22
4:00 PM
Gustie Baseball Field
Monday March 23, 2020
Pacific (Ore.)
Monday, March 23
TBA
@ Tucson, Ariz.
La Verne
Monday, March 23
2:00 PM
Tuesday March 24, 2020
Wis.-Whitewater
Tuesday, March 24
9:00 AM
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Birmingham Southern
Tuesday, March 24
12:30 PM
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Wartburg
Tuesday, March 24
2:00 PM
Luther
Tuesday, March 24
3:00 PM
Birmingham Southern
Tuesday, March 24
3:30 PM
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Wartburg
Tuesday, March 24
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 25, 2020
Crown (Minn.)
Wednesday, March 25
TBA
Crown (Minn.)
Wednesday, March 25
TBA
Centre
Wednesday, March 25
9:00 AM
@ Pensacola, Fla
Wis.-Whitewater
Wednesday, March 25
12:30 PM
@ Pensacola, Fla.
Bethany Lutheran
Wednesday, March 25
3:30 PM
Chapman
Wednesday, March 25
4:30 PM
Northwestern (Minn.)
Wednesday, March 25
5:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran
Wednesday, March 25
5:30 PM
Thursday March 26, 2020
St. Scholastica
Thursday, March 26
1:00 PM
Max Molock Field
Wis.-La Crosse
Thursday, March 26
2:15 PM
St. Scholastica
Thursday, March 26
3:00 PM
Max Molock Field
Wis.-La Crosse
Thursday, March 26
5:00 PM
Friday March 27, 2020
Thomas (ME)
Friday, March 27
TBA
@ Florida
Thomas (ME)
Friday, March 27
TBA
@ Florida
Saturday March 28, 2020
Middlebury
Saturday, March 28
TBA
@ Orlando, Fla
Thomas (ME)
Saturday, March 28
TBA
@ Florida
Saturday, March 28
1:00 PM
7-Inning Gustie Baseball Field
Saturday, March 28
1:00 PM
7-Inning Parade Stadium
Saturday, March 28
1:00 PM
7-Inning CHS Field
Saturday, March 28
1:00 PM
7-Inning Max Molock Field
Saturday, March 28
1:00 PM
7-Inning Hargis Park
Saturday, March 28
3:00 PM
9-Inning Parade Stadium
Saturday, March 28
3:00 PM
9-Inning Gustie Baseball Field
Saturday, March 28
3:00 PM
9-Inning Hargis Park
Saturday, March 28
3:00 PM
9-Inning CHS Field
Saturday, March 28
3:00 PM
9-Inning Max Molock Field
Sunday March 29, 2020
Valley City St.
Sunday, March 29
TBA
9-Inning Bucky Burgau Baseball Field
Wis.-La Crosse
Sunday, March 29
1:00 PM
Max Molock Field
Wis.-La Crosse
Sunday, March 29
3:00 PM
Max Molock Field
Monday March 30, 2020
Minn.-Morris
Monday, March 30
2:00 PM
Minn.-Morris
Monday, March 30
4:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.)
Monday, March 30
5:00 PM
Wednesday April 01, 2020
Wednesday, April 01
2:30 PM
7-Inning Hargis Park
Wednesday, April 01
2:30 PM
7-Inning Parade Stadium
Wednesday, April 01
2:30 PM
7-Inning Mel Taube Field
Wednesday, April 01
2:30 PM
7-Inning Koch Diamond
Wednesday, April 01
2:30 PM
7-Inning Nicholson Baseball Field
Northwestern (Minn.)
Wednesday, April 01
2:30 PM
Wednesday, April 01
4:30 PM
9-Inning Koch Diamond
Wednesday, April 01
4:30 PM
9-Inning Hargis Park
Wednesday, April 01
4:30 PM
9-Inning Parade Stadium
Wednesday, April 01
4:30 PM
9-Inning Mel Taube Field
Wednesday, April 01
4:30 PM
9-Inning Nicholson Baseball Field
Northwestern (Minn.)
Wednesday, April 01
4:30 PM
Saturday April 04, 2020
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
7-Inning CHS Field
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
7-Inning Koch Diamond
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
7-Inning Gustie Baseball Field
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
7-Inning Becker Park
Saturday, April 04
1:00 PM
7-Inning Hargis Park
Saturday, April 04
3:00 PM
9-Inning CHS Field
Saturday, April 04
3:00 PM
9-Inning Koch Diamond
Saturday, April 04
3:00 PM
9-Inning Gustie Baseball Field
Saturday, April 04
3:00 PM
9-Inning Hargis Park
Saturday, April 04
3:00 PM
9-Inning Becker Park
Sunday April 05, 2020
Wis.-Superior
Sunday, April 05
1:00 PM
Bucky Burgau Baseball Field
Bethany Lutheran
Sunday, April 05
1:00 PM
Wis.-Superior
Sunday, April 05
3:00 PM
Bucky Burgau Baseball Field
Bethany Lutheran
Sunday, April 05
3:00 PM
Monday April 06, 2020
Northwestern (Minn.)
Monday, April 06
4:00 PM
9-Inning CHS Field
Crown (Minn.)
Monday, April 06
6:00 PM
Crown (Minn.)
Monday, April 06
8:00 PM
Tuesday April 07, 2020
Tuesday, April 07
2:30 PM
7-Inning Koch Diamond
Tuesday, April 07
2:30 PM
7-Inning Parade Stadium
Tuesday, April 07
2:30 PM
7-Inning Gustie Baseball Field
Tuesday, April 07
2:30 PM
7-Inning Max Molock Field
Tuesday, April 07
2:30 PM
7-Inning Mark Almli Field
Tuesday, April 07
4:30 PM
9-Inning Gustie Baseball Field
Tuesday, April 07
4:30 PM
9-Inning Mark Almli Field
Tuesday, April 07
4:30 PM
9-Inning Max Molock Field
Tuesday, April 07
4:30 PM
9-Inning Parade Stadium
Tuesday, April 07
4:30 PM
9-Inning Koch Diamond
Wednesday April 08, 2020
Wis.-Stout
Wednesday, April 08
2:30 PM
Wis.-Stout
Wednesday, April 08
5:30 PM
Thursday April 09, 2020
Wis.-Stout
Thursday, April 09
1:00 PM
Wis.-Stout
Thursday, April 09
3:00 PM
Friday April 10, 2020
Friday, April 10
2:30 PM
7-Inning Nicholson Baseball Field
Friday, April 10
4:30 PM
9-Inning Nicholson Baseball Field
Saturday April 11, 2020
Saturday, April 11
1:00 PM
7-Inning Koch Diamond
Saturday, April 11
1:00 PM
7-Inning Becker Park
Saturday, April 11
1:00 PM
7-Inning Gustie Baseball Field
Saturday, April 11
1:00 PM
7-Inning Bucky Burgau Field
Saturday, April 11
3:00 PM
9-Inning Gustie Baseball Field
Saturday, April 11
3:00 PM
9-Inning Becker Park
Saturday, April 11
3:00 PM
9-Inning Bucky Burgau Field
Saturday, April 11
3:00 PM
9-Inning Koch Diamond
Minn.-Morris
Saturday, April 11
5:00 PM
9-Inning
Monday April 13, 2020
Northwestern (Minn.)
Monday, April 13
1:00 PM
Jamestown
Monday, April 13
2:00 PM
9-Inning Bucky Burgau Baseball Field
Northwestern (Minn.)
Monday, April 13
4:00 PM
Tuesday April 14, 2020
Tuesday, April 14
2:30 PM
7-Inning Koch Diamond
Tuesday, April 14
4:30 PM
9-Inning Koch Diamond
Wednesday April 15, 2020
Wednesday, April 15
2:30 PM
7-Inning Mel Taube Field
Wednesday, April 15
2:30 PM
7-Inning Becker Park
Wednesday, April 15
2:30 PM
7-Inning Nicholson Baseball Field
Wednesday, April 15
2:30 PM
7-Inning Bucky Burgau Field
Wis.-Superior
Wednesday, April 15
3:00 PM
CHS Field
Wednesday, April 15
4:30 PM
9-Inning Mel Taube Field
Wednesday, April 15
4:30 PM
9-Inning Becker Park
Wednesday, April 15
4:30 PM
9-Inning Nicholson Baseball Field
Wednesday, April 15
4:30 PM
9-Inning Bucky Burgau Field
Wis.-Superior
Wednesday, April 15
5:00 PM
CHS Field
Saturday April 18, 2020
Saturday, April 18
1:00 PM
7-Inning Mel Taube Field
Saturday, April 18
1:00 PM
7-Inning Mark Almli Field
Saturday, April 18
1:00 PM
7-Inning CHS Field
Saturday, April 18
1:00 PM
7-Inning Hargis Park
Saturday, April 18
1:00 PM
7-Inning Bucky Burgau Field
Saturday, April 18
3:00 PM
9-Inning Mel Taube Field
Saturday, April 18
3:00 PM
9-Inning Mark Almli Field
Saturday, April 18
3:00 PM
9-Inning CHS Field
Saturday, April 18
3:00 PM
9-Inning Hargis Park
Saturday, April 18
3:00 PM
9-Inning Bucky Burgau Field
Sunday April 19, 2020
St. Scholastica
Sunday, April 19
1:00 PM
Koch Diamond
Wis.-Superior
Sunday, April 19
1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
Sunday, April 19
3:00 PM
Koch Diamond
Wis.-Superior
Sunday, April 19
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 21, 2020
Tuesday, April 21
2:30 PM
7-Inning Parade Stadium
Tuesday, April 21
2:30 PM
7-Inning Becker Park
Tuesday, April 21
2:30 PM
7-Inning CHS Field
Tuesday, April 21
2:30 PM
7-Inning Max Molock Field
Tuesday, April 21
2:30 PM
7-Inning Nicholson Baseball Field
Tuesday, April 21
4:30 PM
9-Inning CHS Field
Tuesday, April 21
4:30 PM
9-Inning Becker Park
Tuesday, April 21
4:30 PM
9-Inning Parade Stadium
Tuesday, April 21
4:30 PM
9-Inning Max Molock Field
Tuesday, April 21
4:30 PM
9-Inning Nicholson Baseball Field
Wednesday April 22, 2020
Mayville St.
Wednesday, April 22
3:00 PM
9-Inning Bucky Burgau Baseball Field
Northland
Wednesday, April 22
3:00 PM
Northland
Wednesday, April 22
5:00 PM
Thursday April 23, 2020
Minn.-Morris
Thursday, April 23
4:00 PM
9-Inning CHS Field
Northwestern (Minn.)
Thursday, April 23
5:00 PM
Saturday April 25, 2020
Saturday, April 25
1:00 PM
7-Inning Mel Taube Field
Saturday, April 25
1:00 PM
7-Inning Parade Stadium
Saturday, April 25
1:00 PM
7-Inning CHS Field
Saturday, April 25
1:00 PM
7-Inning Mark Almli Field
Saturday, April 25
1:00 PM
7-Inning Bucky Burgau Field
Saturday, April 25
3:00 PM
9-Inning CHS Field
Saturday, April 25
3:00 PM
9-Inning Bucky Burgau Field
Saturday, April 25
3:00 PM
9-Inning Mark Almli Field
Saturday, April 25
3:00 PM
9-Inning Mel Taube Field
Saturday, April 25
3:00 PM
9-Inning Parade Stadium
Sunday April 26, 2020
St. Scholastica
Sunday, April 26
1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
Sunday, April 26
3:30 PM
Monday April 27, 2020
Bethany Lutheran
Monday, April 27
2:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran
Monday, April 27
4:30 PM
Tuesday April 28, 2020
Tuesday, April 28
4:00 PM
7-Inning Bucky Burgau Field
Tuesday, April 28
6:00 PM
9-Inning Bucky Burgau Field
Wednesday April 29, 2020
Wednesday, April 29
2:30 PM
7-Inning Mel Taube Field
Wednesday, April 29
2:30 PM
7-Inning Mark Almli Field
Wednesday, April 29
2:30 PM
7-Inning Max Molock Field
Wednesday, April 29
2:30 PM
7-Inning Nicholson Baseball Field
Wednesday, April 29
4:30 PM
9-Inning Mel Taube Field
Wednesday, April 29
4:30 PM
9-Inning Max Molock Field
Wednesday, April 29
4:30 PM
9-Inning Mark Almli Field
Wednesday, April 29
4:30 PM
9-Inning Nicholson Baseball Field
Thursday April 30, 2020
North Central (Minn.)
Thursday, April 30
4:00 PM
North Central (Minn.)
Thursday, April 30
6:00 PM
Saturday May 02, 2020
Saturday, May 02
1:00 PM
7-Inning Gustie Baseball Field
Saturday, May 02
1:00 PM
7-Inning Mark Almli Field
Saturday, May 02
1:00 PM
7-Inning Becker Park
Saturday, May 02
1:00 PM
7-Inning Hargis Park
Saturday, May 02
3:00 PM
9-Inning Hargis Park
Saturday, May 02
3:00 PM
9-Inning Mark Almli Field
Saturday, May 02
3:00 PM
9-Inning Gustie Baseball Field
Saturday, May 02
3:00 PM
9-Inning Becker Park
Sunday May 03, 2020
Bethany Lutheran
Sunday, May 03
1:00 PM
Sunday, May 03
1:00 PM
7-Inning Max Molock Field
St. Scholastica
Sunday, May 03
1:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran
Sunday, May 03
3:00 PM
Sunday, May 03
3:00 PM
9-Inning Max Molock Field
Monday May 04, 2020
Northwestern (Minn.)
Monday, May 04
5:00 PM
North Dakota St.
Monday, May 04
6:30 PM
9-Inning
Northwestern (Minn.)
Monday, May 04
7:00 PM
Tuesday May 05, 2020
Martin Luther
Tuesday, May 05
3:30 PM
Martin Luther
Tuesday, May 05
6:00 PM
* Conference