Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2019 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus Adolphus College
9
0
1.000
20
9
.690
Carleton College
8
1
.889
23
4
.852
Macalester College
6
3
.667
13
6
.684
Bethel University
6
3
.667
12
10
.545
Saint John's University
6
3
.667
9
9
.500
University of St. Thomas
4
5
.444
8
8
.500
St. Olaf College
3
6
.333
4
7
.364
Hamline University
1
8
.111
8
12
.400
Saint Mary's University
1
8
.111
7
12
.368
Concordia College
1
8
.111
5
14
.263


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Johnny Reichman  CAR 
9
0
1.000
Joseph Punnoose  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Garrett Malmquist  UST 
3
0
1.000
Alexander Hamann  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Alex Meyer  UST 
2
0
1.000
Allessandro Mauceri  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Andrew Lin  CAR 
2
0
1.000
George Steinke  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Jack Higgins  UST 
1
0
1.000
Cole Dutko  SJU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
William Walsh  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Joel Hug  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Xander Zuczek  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Peter Willenborg  MAC 
1
0
1.000
George Steinke  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Nick Aney  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Elias Ramirez  HU 
1
0
1.000
Jordan Schenck  UST 
1
0
1.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Xander Roti  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Nick Aney  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Yang  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Tou Ger Xiong  HU 
1
0
1.000
Eshan Varma  UST 
1
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
1
0
1.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Xander Roti  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Nick Vossen  UST 
2
0
1.000
Joel Hug  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Gabe Lopez  HU 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Punnoose  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Gus Fedje-Johnston  STO 
1
0
1.000
Zach Levene  UST 
1
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Eshan Varma  UST 
1
0
1.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lewis White  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Indraneel Raut  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Jess Hansen  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Johnny Reichman  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Peter Willenborg  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Punnoose  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tony Klagge  STO 
1
0
1.000
Michael Lockhart  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Alexander Hamann  MAC 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Xavier Sanga  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Xander Roti  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Christof Zweifel  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Johnny Reichman  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Allessandro Mauceri  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Mouaad Alhouni  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jack Higgins  UST 
1
0
1.000
Alexander Hamann  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Dang Lee  HU 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Johnny Reichman  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Mouaad Alhouni  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Garrett Malmquist  UST 
2
0
1.000
Andrew Lin  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Drew Elofson  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Alex Meyer  UST 
2
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Xavier Sanga  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tony Klagge  STO 
1
0
1.000
Allessandro Mauceri  MAC 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lewis White/Christof Zweifel  CAR 
4
0
1.000
George Steinke/Matthew Yang  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Cole Dutko/Parker Dutko  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Xander Roti/William Walsh  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jack Higgins/Brandon Schuchard  UST 
1
0
1.000
Zach Levene/Eshan Varma  UST 
1
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman/Xander Roti  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Derek Davis/Tristan Fjelstad  UST 
1
0
1.000
Alexander Poland/Aidan Toner-Rodgers  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Brennan Arnold/Isaac Hoehn  MAC 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aaron Goodman/Xander Zuczek  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil/Indraneel Raut  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tanner Lundberg/Ben Swanson  CC 
1
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman/Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Nick Aney/Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman/Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Leo Vithoontien/Xander Zuczek  CAR 
1
0
1.000
George Steinke/Matthew Yang  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Joel Hug/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jordan Schenck/Eshan Varma  UST 
1
0
1.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michael O'Neil/Xavier Sanga  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/William Walsh  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani/Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Jess Hansen/Hunter Krebsbach  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Alexander Poland/Aidan Toner-Rodgers  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Dang Lee/Tou Ger Xiong  HU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Argeros/Tou Ger Xiong  HU 
1
0
1.000
Alec Rudh/Robbie Sobczak  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Suyash Gupta/Joel Hug  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman/Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lewis White/Christof Zweifel  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Cole Dutko/Parker Dutko  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Mouaad Alhouni/Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Christian Larson/Jared Saue  CC 
1
0
1.000
Xander Roti/William Walsh  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jack Higgins/Brandon Schuchard  UST 
1
0
1.000
Zach Levene/Eshan Varma  UST 
1
0
1.000
Nick Aney/Joel Hug  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Brennan Arnold/Isaac Hoehn  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Alexander Hamann/Allessandro Mauceri  MAC 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chase Johnson  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
6
0
1.000
Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Johnny Reichman  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Indraneel Raut  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Nick Aney  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
4
0
1.000
William Walsh  CAR 
3
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
5
0
1.000
William Walsh  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Joel Hug  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Xander Roti  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Patrick Whaling  GAC 
4
1
.800
Jake Trondson  HU 
7
2
.778
Hunter Fernelius  BU 
6
3
.667
Sam Hochberger  MAC 
5
4
.556

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chase Johnson  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Xander Roti  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Nick Aney  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jeffrey Jorgensen  MAC 
7
2
.778
Thomas Gillach  SJU 
5
2
.714

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lewis White  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Xander Roti  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Tristan Fjelstad  UST 
3
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Nick Aney  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Nick Vossen  UST 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Punnoose  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Joel Hug  GAC 
1
0
1.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jordan Schenck  UST 
3
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Indraneel Raut  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Suyash Gupta  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Peter Willenborg  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Nick Aney  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Xavier Sanga  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Johnny Reichman  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Nick Aney  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Drew Elofson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mouaad Alhouni  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Yang  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Joey Mueller  BU 
1
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Indraneel Raut  GAC 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erich Nuss  UST 
4
0
1.000
Johnny Reichman  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Indraneel Raut  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Drew Elofson  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Joseph Punnoose  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tony Klagge  STO 
1
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Xavier Sanga  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Luke Haddorff  GAC 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nick Knudsen/Joey Mueller  BU 
7
0
1.000
Chase Johnson/Patrick Whaling  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Nick Aney/Yassine Derbani  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani/Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Lewis White/Christof Zweifel  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil/Indraneel Raut  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/Xander Zuczek  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/William Walsh  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman/Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Elias Ramirez/Tou Ger Xiong  HU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chase Johnson/Patrick Whaling  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman/Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Nazeer Robinson/Jake Trondson  HU 
1
0
1.000
Nick Aney/Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil/Indraneel Raut  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman/Xander Zuczek  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Leo Vithoontien/Xander Zuczek  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Thomas Gillach/Nate Jordre  SJU 
6
1
.857
Jordon O'Kelly/Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
4
1
.800
Erik Porter/Jared Saue  CC 
6
3
.667

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nick Aney/Yassine Derbani  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil/Xavier Sanga  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani/Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/Xander Zuczek  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/William Walsh  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Elias Ramirez/Tou Ger Xiong  HU 
1
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman/Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Suyash Gupta/Joel Hug  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Joel Hug/Joseph Punnoose  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Christopher Prokosch/Spencer Wick  STO 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nick Knudsen/Joey Mueller  BU 
7
0
1.000
Lewis White/Christof Zweifel  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani/Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Mouaad Alhouni/Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Drew Elofson/Luke Haddorff  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Zach Levene/Eshan Varma  UST 
1
0
1.000
Ezekiel Haugen/Alex Senjem  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Nick Aney/Joseph Punnoose  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil/Indraneel Raut  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Elias Ramirez/Nazeer Robinson  HU 
1
0
1.000