Top Story

More Headlines

2019-20 MIAC Women's Hockey Preview
Women's Ice Hockey

MIAC women's hockey teams will have work to do in order to replicate last year's historic season that saw two conference squads reach the Frozen Four for the first time ever.

MIAC In The Polls - November 1, 2019

Check out where Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (MIAC) teams rank in the national and regional polls this week. To view the full rankings for each sport, click the individual poll's name.

A Century of Champions: Bre Simon

The first Piper ever to the win the Laura Hurd Award as the top women’s hockey player in NCAA Division III, Bre Simon established herself as one of the conference’s all-time great scorers early in her career.

Load More

MIAC Scoreboard

Upcoming Events
Dec 07 1:30 PM
Saint Benedict
at St. Catherine
Drake Arena
Dec 07 2:00 PM
Concordia
at St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Dec 07 2:00 PM
Saint Mary's
at Gustavus
Don Roberts Ice Rink
Dec 07 2:00 PM
Bethel
at Hamline
TRIA Rink
Dec 07 4:00 PM
St. Olaf
at Augsburg
Ed Saugestad Rink
Dec 08 2:00 PM
St. Catherine
at Saint Benedict
Dave Torrey Arena
Dec 10 7:00 PM
Wis.-Eau Claire
at Hamline
TRIA Rink
Dec 11 7:00 PM
Gustavus
at Wis.-River Falls
Hunt Arena
Dec 13 7:00 PM
Concordia
at Wis.-Eau Claire
Dec 13 7:00 PM
Wis.-River Falls
at Gustavus
Don Roberts Ice Rink
Dec 13 7:00 PM
St. Catherine
at Wis.-Superior
Wessman Arena
Dec 14 2:00 PM
Concordia
at Wis.-Eau Claire
Youth Day
Recent Results
Dec 06 Final
1 Concordia
3 at St. Thomas
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Dec 06 Final - OT
2 Gustavus
2 at Saint Mary's
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Dec 06 Final
2 Hamline
1 at Bethel
NSC Bethel Rink
Dec 06 Final
3 Augsburg
0 at St. Olaf
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Nov 30 Final - OT
1 St. Thomas
2 at Lake Forest
Nov 29 Final - OT
1 St. Thomas
1 at Wis.-Eau Claire
Lake Forest Invite
Nov 26 Final
3 Hamline
4 at Wis.-Eau Claire
Hobbs Ice Arena
Nov 26 Final
1 St. Olaf
5 at Saint Benedict
Dave Torrey Arena
Nov 26 Postponed
Gustavus
at Wis.-Superior
Wessman Arena
Nov 23 Final
1 Saint Mary's
4 at St. Catherine
Drake Arena
Nov 23 Final
5 Hamline
1 at St. Olaf
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Nov 23 Final
1 Saint Benedict
2 at Concordia
Moorhead Sports Center
View Full Schedule