Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2019 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Carleton College
10
0
1.000
19
3
.864
Gustavus Adolphus College
9
1
.900
19
12
.613
Bethel University
8
2
.800
20
5
.800
University of St. Thomas
7
3
.700
11
5
.688
Saint Mary's University
6
4
.600
14
7
.667
St. Catherine University
4
6
.400
8
7
.533
St. Olaf College
4
6
.400
7
8
.467
Macalester College
3
7
.300
8
9
.471
College of Saint Benedict
2
8
.200
9
8
.529
Hamline University
2
8
.200
9
10
.474
Concordia College
0
10
.000
3
17
.150


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Karrow  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Sarah Benoy  UST 
5
0
1.000
Kailey Maroney  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Caitlin Steffen  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Hannah Gronseth  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Ingrid Napiorkowski  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Anna Leary  UST 
2
0
1.000
Rachel Fanciullo  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Hailey Campbell  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Molly Smith  CAR 
2
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ginger Valentine  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Caitlin Steffen  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mackenzie Novak  BU 
1
0
1.000
Kjorte Harra  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sheila Sullivan  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Maggie Riermann  BU 
1
0
1.000
Grace Riermann  BU 
18
3
.857
Ali Kopiecki  HU 
11
2
.846
Sonya Romanenko  CAR 
15
3
.833
Taylor McLeod  UST 
5
2
.714

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Simona Potockova  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Kailey Maroney  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Natasha Hood  UST 
1
0
1.000
Paige McLeod  UST 
1
0
1.000
Mackenzie Novak  BU 
1
0
1.000
Jeanny Zhang  CAR 
14
2
.875
Courtney Fenech  HU 
6
1
.857
Maggie Riermann  BU 
18
4
.818
Ginger Valentine  GAC 
15
6
.714
Taylor McLeod  UST 
5
2
.714

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Stutz  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Madeline Prins  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Maddy Knoll  SCU 
2
0
1.000
Paige McLeod  UST 
2
0
1.000
Rachel Fanciullo  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Claire Buehler  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Meghan Schuler  BU 
1
0
1.000
Taylor Jackson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Jill Weinzettel  BU 
1
0
1.000
Emily Otteson  STO 
1
0
1.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Stutz  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Ani Bailey  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Hannah Gronseth  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Leah Obert  SCU 
2
0
1.000
Emma Baker  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Hannah Borgh  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Taylor Jackson  UST 
2
0
1.000
Faith Yim  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Hayley Helberg  BU 
1
0
1.000
Sheila Sullivan  GAC 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Faith Yim  CAR 
6
0
1.000
Sarah Benoy  UST 
4
0
1.000
Madyson Schreiber  SMU 
4
0
1.000
Brooke Hapuku  UST 
3
0
1.000
Ella Graham  SCU 
3
0
1.000
Ally Thorsen  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Hailey Campbell  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Taylor Jackson  UST 
2
0
1.000
Megan Karrow  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Meghan Schuler  BU 
2
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Megan Karrow  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Kailee Johnson  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Yelena Hallman  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Molly Smith  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Ingrid Napiorkowski  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Josie Carlson  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Rachel Lindrud  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Abby Kaluza  CSB 
1
0
1.000
Kailey Maroney  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Lauren Clark  CSB 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Courtney Fenech/Claire Witt  HU 
2
0
1.000
Brooke Hapuku/Anna Leary  UST 
2
0
1.000
Camilla Bendetti/Rainah Ward  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Sarrianna Hoffer/Emily Strezishar  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Hayley Helberg/Sydney Rott  BU 
2
0
1.000
Sarah Benoy/Taylor Jackson  UST 
2
0
1.000
Kjorte Harra/Kailey Maroney  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Aubrey Eckstrom/Alisha Wiedmeier  SCU 
1
0
1.000
Julia Boeve/Marissa Kinzer  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Madeline Prins/Taylor Thulson  CAR 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rachel Fanciullo/Rachel Lindrud  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Grace Riermann/Sydney Rott  BU 
1
0
1.000
Madeline Prins/Taylor Thulson  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Julia Boeve/Laura Sonday  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Cassandra Barr/Julia Boeve  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Rachel Fanciullo/Caitlin Steffen  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Aubrey Eckstrom/Alisha Wiedmeier  SCU 
1
0
1.000
Bri Hartmann/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
7
1
.875
Grace Riermann/Maggie Riermann  BU 
20
4
.833
Kristina Conrad/Madeline Prins  CAR 
17
4
.810

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Taylor Jackson/Olivia Paradise  UST 
10
0
1.000
Paige McLeod/Taylor McLeod  UST 
3
0
1.000
Courtney Fenech/Natalie Pieterick  HU 
2
0
1.000
Natasha Hood/Catherine Lindsay  UST 
2
0
1.000
Courtney Fenech/Claire Witt  HU 
2
0
1.000
Kailee Johnson/Marissa Kinzer  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Kjorte Harra/Kailey Maroney  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Bri Dorr/Ella Graham  SCU 
1
0
1.000
Kristina Conrad/Jeanny Zhang  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Megan Anderson/Ali Kopiecki  HU 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Simona Potockova/Anna Stutz  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Camilla Bendetti/Rainah Ward  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Hayley Helberg/Sydney Rott  BU 
2
0
1.000
Sarah Benoy/Taylor Jackson  UST 
2
0
1.000
Sarrianna Hoffer/Emily Strezishar  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Brooke Hapuku/Anna Leary  UST 
2
0
1.000
Rachel Fanciullo/Hannah Gronseth  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Josie Carlson/Haley Trebil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kailey Maroney/Ingrid Napiorkowski  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Hailey Campbell/Ingrid Napiorkowski  GAC 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Stutz  GAC 
10
0
1.000
Sonya Romanenko  CAR 
10
0
1.000
Kristina Conrad  CAR 
10
0
1.000
Jeanny Zhang  CAR 
9
0
1.000
Faith Yim  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Sarah Benoy  UST 
4
0
1.000
Elizabeth Yim  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Hannah Borgh  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Sheila Sullivan  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Yelena Hallman  CAR 
2
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sonya Romanenko  CAR 
10
0
1.000
Ginger Valentine  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Bri Hartmann  GAC 
8
1
.889
Grace Riermann  BU 
8
2
.800
Taylor McLeod  UST 
3
1
.750
Olivia Paradise  UST 
4
2
.667
Ali Kopiecki  HU 
3
2
.600
Courtney Fenech  HU 
3
2
.600
Laura Sonday  SMU 
5
5
.500
Sabrina Barboza  STO 
4
6
.400

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jeanny Zhang  CAR 
9
0
1.000
Kristina Conrad  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Natasha Hood  UST 
1
0
1.000
Lisa Neumann  CC 
1
0
1.000
Simona Potockova  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ginger Valentine  GAC 
8
1
.889
Maggie Riermann  BU 
8
2
.800
Courtney Fenech  HU 
3
1
.750
Taylor McLeod  UST 
4
2
.667
Catherine Lindsay  UST 
2
1
.667

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kristina Conrad  CAR 
9
0
1.000
Maddy Knoll  SCU 
2
0
1.000
Madeline Prins  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Anna Stutz  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Paige McLeod  UST 
1
0
1.000
Mackenzie Novak  BU 
9
1
.900
Lilly Hartman  GAC 
7
2
.778
Catherine Lindsay  UST 
4
2
.667
Natasha Hood  UST 
2
1
.667
Colleen Lois  SMU 
5
3
.625

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Stutz  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Leah Obert  SCU 
2
0
1.000
Taylor Thulson  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Taylor Jackson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Emma Baker  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Lexi Johnson  CC 
1
0
1.000
Sheila Sullivan  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Madeline Prins  CAR 
8
1
.889
Simona Potockova  GAC 
6
1
.857
Jill Weinzettel  BU 
8
2
.800

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Stutz  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Madyson Schreiber  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Sarah Benoy  UST 
3
0
1.000
Faith Yim  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Ally Thorsen  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Ella Graham  SCU 
2
0
1.000
Brooke Hapuku  UST 
2
0
1.000
Camilla Bendetti  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Yelena Hallman  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Hayley Helberg  BU 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Faith Yim  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Elizabeth Yim  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Hannah Borgh  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Caitlin Steffen  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sarah Benoy  UST 
1
0
1.000
Anna Leary  UST 
1
0
1.000
Molly Smith  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Kally Peterson  BU 
1
0
1.000
Yelena Hallman  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Kailee Johnson  SMU 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bri Hartmann/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Ella Graham/Reilee Schepper  SCU 
5
0
1.000
Lilly Hartman/Bri Hartmann  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Hannah Borgh/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Simona Potockova/Anna Stutz  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Natasha Hood/Taylor Jackson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Yelena Hallman/Elizabeth Yim  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Brooke Hapuku/Anna Leary  UST 
1
0
1.000
Sarah Benoy/Taylor Jackson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Sonya Romanenko/Taylor Thulson  CAR 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bri Hartmann/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Lilly Hartman/Bri Hartmann  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Madeline Prins/Taylor Thulson  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Kristina Conrad/Madeline Prins  CAR 
8
1
.889
Grace Riermann/Maggie Riermann  BU 
8
2
.800
Paige McLeod/Taylor McLeod  UST 
7
2
.778
Courtney Fenech/Natalie Pieterick  HU 
3
1
.750
Colleen Lois/Laura Sonday  SMU 
6
4
.600
Bri Dorr/Alisha Wiedmeier  SCU 
2
2
.500
Lily Fredericks/Tessa Rahrick  CSB 
1
1
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Taylor Jackson/Olivia Paradise  UST 
7
0
1.000
Hannah Borgh/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Courtney Fenech/Natalie Pieterick  HU 
2
0
1.000
Natasha Hood/Taylor Jackson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Natasha Hood/Catherine Lindsay  UST 
1
0
1.000
Megan Anderson/Ali Kopiecki  HU 
1
0
1.000
Paige McLeod/Taylor McLeod  UST 
1
0
1.000
Taylor Thulson/Faith Yim  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Kristina Conrad/Jeanny Zhang  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Mackenzie Novak/Jill Weinzettel  BU 
9
1
.900

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ella Graham/Reilee Schepper  SCU 
5
0
1.000
Simona Potockova/Anna Stutz  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Sonya Romanenko/Taylor Thulson  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Yelena Hallman/Sonya Romanenko  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Sarah Benoy/Catherine Lindsay  UST 
1
0
1.000
Anna Stutz/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Hayley Helberg/Sydney Rott  BU 
1
0
1.000
Yelena Hallman/Elizabeth Yim  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Camilla Bendetti/Rainah Ward  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Sarah Benoy/Taylor Jackson  UST 
1
0
1.000